2013年12月17日星期二

Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam study materials

More and more people choose Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam questions and answers.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Aruba ACMP_6.1 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam as an attempt.

ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1 practice test

NO.2 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba pdf   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1 original questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba exam prep   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba test questions   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1 exam prep

NO.6 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 practice test

NO.7 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.9 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.10 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions

NO.11 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.12 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1

NO.13 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.15 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.16 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.17 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations

NO.18 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba answers real questions   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.19 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1 study guide

NO.20 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality 000-277 pdf questions & answers. Our 350-029 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论