There are a lot of sites provide the Adobe 9A0-146 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Adobe 9A0-146 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Adobe 9A0-146 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-146 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam practice questions and answers, passing Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Adobe 9A0-146 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-146 will be your choice and you will pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam.
Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: 9A0-146
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Dreamweaver CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
9A0-146 exam is a Adobe certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Adobe certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9A0-146 certification exam, but 9A0-146 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
9A0-146 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html
NO.1 Which panel or dialog box ensures that you will be prompted to add accessibility information as you
build your Web pages within Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver Preferences
B. The Site Reports panel
C. The Tag Inspector panel
D. The Behaviors panel
Answer: A
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-146 pdf 9A0-146 pdf
NO.2 Which action does NOT mitigate page weight?
A. Consolidating multiple CSS stylesheets into one.
B. Using nested tables instead of <div> elements.
C. Avoiding frame-based layouts.
D. Deleting excess whitespace from the code.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-146 test answers 9A0-146 certification training 9A0-146
NO.3 You upload an FLV file you are using on a Web page to your server. The movie does NOT play when the
page loads in the browser. What must be on the Web server in addition to the FLV file in order for the
movie to play?
A. The Flash player
B. A skin
C. A security certificate
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-146 questions 9A0-146 9A0-146 questions 9A0-146 test answers
NO.4 Why should you never rename a file outside of Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver will NOT be able to find the file.
B. The file will get corrupted.
C. Images in the file will disappear.
D. You may create broken links in your site.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-146 demo 9A0-146 9A0-146 test answers
NO.5 You want to specify a local site folder in the Site Setup dialog box. What should you do?
A. Select the Site category and click Browse for Folder.
B. Select the Servers category and click Add New Server.
C. Select the Advanced Settings category and then select Local Info.
D. Select the Site category and type the site name.
Answer: A
Adobe exam 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.6 You want to build a Website that follows the Web Accessibility Standards. What are three things you can
do to improve accessibility on your Web pages? (Choose three.)
A. Add Alt Text to images.
B. Add title information to SWF files.
C. Add labels for form tags.
D. Position content using tables.
E. Remove page titles.
F. Use CSS inline styles.
Answer: A,B,C
Adobe 9A0-146 9A0-146 test answers 9A0-146
NO.7 You want to create a new site from an STE file. Which command should you choose?
A. Site > Manage Sites and click Import.
B. Site > New Site.
C. File > Import.
D. File > Open.
Answer: A
Adobe exam 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 original questions
NO.8 You need to move Web pages into subfolders within your root folder. Where should you go to move
these files into subfolders to ensure that all Website links remain intact after this process?
A. The Insert menu within Dreamweaver
B. The Web server
C. The operating system
D. The Files panel within Dreamweaver
Answer: D
Adobe exam prep 9A0-146 study guide 9A0-146
NO.9 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file
to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server to properly view the SWF file over the Internet?
A. The Scripts folder
B. A Flash skin
C. The Flash player
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-146 exam 9A0-146 certification 9A0-146
NO.10 You are using the Files panel. What happens when you drag an HTML file from the site root folder to a
subfolder in the same site?
A. The file is copied to the subfolder.
B. The file is moved to the subfolder.
C. The file is deleted from the site.
D. Nothing. You cannot drag files within the Files panel.
Answer: B
Adobe test answers 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 braindump
NO.11 You have a Web page that uses a table-based layout and HTML <font> tags. The page loads slowly in
the browser. What can be done to reduce page load time?
A. Convert HTML formatting to CSS.
B. Convert the page to a .CFM file extension.
C. Remove all <table> tags.
D. Remove unnecessary hyperlinks from the page.
Answer: A
Adobe exam 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.12 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?
A. ASP
B. ColdFusion
C. JSP
D. PHP
Answer: B
Adobe study guide 9A0-146 braindump 9A0-146 exam simulations 9A0-146 braindump
NO.13 Your company will be hosting your Website on a Web server within your department. You can access
the Web server from within your operating system. Which type of connection should you use to upload
files to the web server?
A. RDS
B. Local/Network
C. FTP
D. WebDAV
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 practice test
NO.14 All of the files in your Website are in a single folder on your local hard drive. What must you do to see
your Website files listed in the Files panel?
A. Define a local site.
B. Create all site files before opening Dreamweaver.
C. Create an images folder.
D. Create a root folder for Dreamweaver.
Answer: A
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-146 9A0-146 original questions 9A0-146 certification training 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.15 Which two technologies does AJAX combine.? (Choose two.)
A. ASP
B. Java
C. JavaScript
D. XML
E. XHTML
Answer: C,D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-146 9A0-146
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N34 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论