ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification Hp2-E24 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual Hp2-E24 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our Hp2-E24 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
NO.1 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A
HP answers real questions Hp2-E24 braindump Hp2-E24 braindump Hp2-E24
NO.2 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 study guide Hp2-E24
NO.3 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test Hp2-E24
NO.4 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B
HP Hp2-E24 pdf Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.5 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 certification training Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam Hp2-E24 dumps
NO.6 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 braindump
NO.7 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 pdf
NO.8 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 certification training Hp2-E24 certification Hp2-E24 demo
NO.9 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D
HP exam simulations Hp2-E24 certification training Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam simulations
NO.10 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D
HP Hp2-E24 practice test Hp2-E24 certification Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam
NO.11 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A
HP practice test Hp2-E24 questions Hp2-E24 dumps Hp2-E24 certification training Hp2-E24
NO.12 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A
HP exam prep Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 questions Hp2-E24 test questions Hp2-E24 braindump
NO.13 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C
HP pdf Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 braindump Hp2-E24
NO.14 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E24 certification Hp2-E24 certification Hp2-E24
NO.15 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 practice test Hp2-E24 questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论