2013年12月21日星期六

The best of Novell certification 050-696 exam test software

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Novell 050-696 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Novell 050-696 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 050-696 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Novell certification 050-696 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Novell certification 050-696 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Exam Code: 050-696
Exam Name: Novell (Foundations of Novell Open Enterprise Server NetWare)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Novell 050-696 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Novell 050-696 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Novell 050-696 exam the first time.

Novell 050-696 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Novell 050-696 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Novell 050-696 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

050-696 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-696_exam.html

NO.1 What properties are added to User objects when the eDirectory schema is extended to
support iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A. iFolderQuota
B. iFolderUserName
C. iFolderPassword
D. iFolderLDAPServer
E. iFolderServerName
F. iFolderHomeDirectory
Answer: A,E

Novell test answers   050-696   050-696   050-696   050-696 test   050-696 test

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
You need to configure a special purpose thermal-transfer printer for your organization. Because it
doesn't have a built-in network interface, you've connected it to LPT1 on your DA2 server using a
parallel cable. The Printer Agents for your organization's printers are managed by an iPrint Manager
and Broker on your DA1 server. You want to configure the iPrint Manager on DA1 to manage this
new printer as well. Will this configuration work?
A. Yes, all iPrint requirements have been met.
B. No, iPrint isn't compatible with thermal printers.
C. No, the Broker and the Manager can't reside on the same server.
D. No, iPrint can't manage a printer connected to an LPT port on a server.
E. No, locally-connected printers must have the Manager loaded on the local server.
Answer: E

Novell certification   050-696 exam   050-696 test answers   050-696 certification   050-696 study guide

NO.3 When installing OES NetWare, what is the minimum size for the server's DOS
partition?
A. 50 MB
B. 100 MB
C. 200 MB
D. 300 MB
E. 500 MB
F. 750 MB
Answer: E

Novell exam prep   050-696 certification   050-696 pdf

NO.4 Which OES NetWare product provides high availability of critical network resources?
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iPrint
D. eGuide
E. File Versioning
F. Novell Cluster Services
G. Web Application Services
Answer: F

Novell pdf   050-696   050-696 questions

NO.5 Which directories does Novell recommend you implement to organize your NetWare
server's file system? (Choose 3.)
A. Shared directories.
B. ZENworks profile directories.
C. iFolder data directories on SYS.
D. An iPrint spooling directory on SYS.
E. User home directories on a volume other than SYS.
F. A directory named ETC in each user's home directory for configuration files.
Answer: A,B,E

Novell   050-696 pdf   050-696 exam dumps

NO.6 Which types of scripts can be used to manage an OES NetWare server from the server
console? (Choose 2.)
A. OpenScript
B. JavaScript
C. Perl scripts
D. UnrealScript
E. bash shell scripts
Answer: C,E

Novell certification training   050-696 dumps   050-696 practice test   050-696   050-696 demo   050-696
16. Which of the following are advantages of using Novell OES? (Choose 2.)
A. Use of familiar NetWare services on Linux.
B. Interoperability with Windows servers and clients.
C. Use of familiar NetWare services on Windows servers.
D. The ability to run Linux daemons on the NetWare platform.
E. The ability to run Windows programs on the Linux platform.
Answer: A,B

Novell   050-696   050-696 original questions   050-696

NO.7 You are planning to deploy Novell Open Enterprise Server services on an existing NetWare 6.5
server. Which Support Pack must be installed on the server before you can do this?
A. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1
B. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1a
C. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 2
D. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 3
Answer: D

Novell test   050-696   050-696 exam simulations   050-696 study guide   050-696 certification   050-696

NO.8 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four
distinct subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your
tree to represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the
organization. You decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective
Organization object. Will this design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside within an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A

Novell test   050-696 certification   050-696

NO.9 Your company has four regional offices. You are the overall administrator for the entire
organization. Each regional office has its own network administrator. You allow yourself and each
regional administrator to use the Admin user object to manage the eDirectory tree. You have
configured each user object to require unique passwords and to limit grace logins to 3. All user
objects for temporary employees have an expiration date assigned to them. Do these policies
conform to Novell's security recommendations.?
A. Yes, all Novell security recommendations have been met.
B. No, you shouldn't allow users objects to have grace logins.
C. No, you shouldn't assign user accounts to temporary employees.
D. No, you shouldn't use multiple network administrators for the same tree.
E. No, each container administrator should have their own user object with specific rights assigned.
Answer: E

Novell   050-696 certification   050-696 exam

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What is the context of the KTracy user object?
A. CS.DA
B. SLC . DA
C. CS.SLC . DA
D. CORP .SLC . DA
E. CORP .CS.SLC . DA
Answer: C

Novell   050-696   050-696 test questions   050-696 study guide   050-696 braindump

NO.11 Which operating systems are supported by OES services? (Choose 2.)
A. NetWare 6.5
B. NetWare 5.1
C. Windows Server 2003
D. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server
Answer: A,D

Novell   050-696   050-696

NO.12 Which Open Source services are supported by OES NetWare? (Choose 2.)
A. KDE
B. MySQL
C. named
D. Emacs
E. Pure-FTP
F. Apache Web Server
Answer: B,F

Novell   050-696 exam simulations   050-696 demo

NO.13 Which is the third file processed as the OES NetWare operating system boots?
A. SERVER.EXE
B. CONFIG . NCF
C. STARTUP .NCF
D. STARTUP .CFG
E. AUTOEXEC . BAT
F. AUTOEXEC . NCF
Answer: C

Novell   050-696   050-696 exam   050-696 demo

NO.14 Which versions of NetWare support the IP protocol? (Choose 2.)
A. OES NetWare
B. NetWare 3.1
C. NetWare 5.1
D. NetWare 4.2
E. NetWare 4.0
F. NetWare 4.11
Answer: A,C

Novell certification training   050-696 test answers   050-696   050-696

NO.15 User NWadsworth has the ability to change passwords for users in the CORP .SLC .DA
container in the DA-TREE . What should you check to identify where these rights are
coming from? (Choose 3.)
A. Rights granted to Public.
B. Group objects NWadsworth is a member of.
C. Alias objects associated with NWadsworth.
D. Template objects associated with NWadsworth.
E. Locality objects associated with NWadsworth.
F. Objects that NWadsworth may be security equivalent to.
Answer: A,B,F

Novell test answers   050-696   050-696 exam   050-696   050-696 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-225 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-696_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论