2013年12月20日星期五

HP HP0-P21 the latest certification exam training materials

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-P21 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-P21 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Some sites provide HP HP0-P21 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Exam Code: HP0-P21
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

About HP HP0-P21 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP0-P21 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HP HP0-P21 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-P21 Exam HP0-P21 study guide, HP0-P21 exam, HP0-P21 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-P21 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-P21 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP0-P21 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Having a HP certification HP0-P21 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

HP0-P21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P21_exam.html

NO.1 What are the major advantages of the new Mass Storage Stack of HP-UX 11i v3 compared to
previous HP-UX versions? (Select two.)
A. Device Files are bound to Physical Hardware Paths or LUNs.
B. A significantly larger number of devices can be connected to a single system.
C. When moving devices to different FC switch ports, manual intervention during LVM configuration
is not required.
D. The I/O paths switch transparently in the event of a failure.
E. The Agile Device Files are based on the LUN world wide ID (WWID) address.
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-P21 demo   HP0-P21 exam simulations   HP0-P21 answers real questions   HP0-P21

NO.2 Which functions does the idisk command perform? (Select two.)
A. lists the EFI partition table on a disk
B. creates a new partition table based on the /tmp/idtable file
C. validates the EFI partition information
D. allows the creation of up to 16 partitions
E. lists the usable blocks available for partitioning
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P21 braindump   HP0-P21 exam prep   HP0-P21 exam dumps   HP0-P21 certification training   HP0-P21

NO.3 What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select two.)
A. improved security capabilities
B. dramatic I/O performance improvements
C. improved PVLinks for multipathing
D. simplified management and automatic configuration
Answer: BD

HP test   HP0-P21 practice test   HP0-P21 original questions   HP0-P21 pdf   HP0-P21 exam

NO.4 You just installed a new HP-UX server named wildcat on your company intranet. You have Ignite-UX
running on a server named ignite_server. What must you do to create a recovery image for the new
server? (Select two.)
A. Ensure the new server has sufficient space in /var.
B. Install Ignite-UX on wildcat.
C. Check the log files in wildcat.
D. Run make_net_recovery -s ignite_server on wildcat.
E. Check the log files in ignite_server.
Answer: BD

HP test   HP0-P21 test answers   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 braindump   HP0-P21

NO.5 Your /home file system mounted on /dev/vg01/lvol4 is running out of space. Which command
should you use to determine which directory has the largest files?
A. du -k /dev/vg01/lvol4
B. du -ak /home
C. du -as /home
D. du -a /dev/vg01/lvol4
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-P21 exam prep   HP0-P21 test   HP0-P21

NO.6 You previously set up HP SIM to use username/password authentication with account "wbemacc"
for the WBEM protocol for all of your managed systems. Your site has a policy that user passwords
must change every three months. It also configures PAM to lock out an account after three invalid
password attempts. What are ways to specify a new password before re-running "Identify Systems"?
(Select two.)
A. Invoke mxwbemsub a -c wbemacc:newpass.
B. For each system, invoke mxnodesecurity -a -n <hostname> -p WBEM -c wbemacc:newpass.
C. Use the HP SIM Options->Protocol Settings->Global Protocol Settings menu item.
D. Select all the systems and use the HP SIM Options->Protocol Settings->System Protocol Settings
menu item.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-P21 certification training   HP0-P21 answers real questions

NO.7 What are the benefits of the Service guard Storage Management Suite on HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
two.)
A. enables Oracle ASM to run within a file system
B. maintains service levels through the integration with VSE
C. offers tighter integration of Veritas Cluster Server on HP-UX
D. allows for heterogeneous platform support with a single solution
E. enables Oracle RAC customers to get the manageability of a file system
F. provides a single storage management solution to manage all applications
Answer: B, E, F

HP exam simulations   HP0-P21 exam simulations   HP0-P21 exam simulations   HP0-P21 dumps   HP0-P21

NO.8 Which properties can be adjusted in the files of the directory /etc/default? (Select four.)
A. time zone
B. new user properties
C. volume manager properties
D. IP addresses for the network interfaces
E. password format policy
F. configuration of the ip_forwarding parameter
G. default kernel parameters
H. maximum sys log size
Answer: ABEH

HP exam   HP0-P21 pdf   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 test answers

NO.9 Which command should you run to look at the detailed status of a package called pkg1?
A. cmgetconf -v pkg1
B. cmviewconf -v pkg1
C. cmquerycl -v pkg1
D. cmviewcl -v -p pkg1
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 test questions

NO.10 What is a characteristic of the Memory File System (MemFS)?
A. It supports /tmp and /var/tmp to be used as a MemFS.
B. It swaps data to swap space when the system is under memory pressure.
C. It uses disk devices to store compressed data.
D. Data in MemFS remain persistent after unmounts and reboots.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P21 certification training   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 pdf

NO.11 Which file do you edit in order to change the behavior of the syslogd daemon?
A. /etc/syslogd.conf file
B. /etc/syslog.conf file
C. /etc/rc.config.d/syslogd.conf file
D. /var/adm/syslog.conf file
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 test answers   HP0-P21

NO.12 Which kernel parameter defines the maximum amount of physical memory that can be used for
caching file I/O data?
A. bufpages
B. filecache_max
C. dbc_max_pct
D. nbuf
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 braindump

NO.13 You are performing an HP-UX cold installation using the advanced option. Which parameters can you
set on the System Menu tab.? (Select three.)
A. hostname
B. user passwords (non-root)
C. files systems
D. additional interfaces
E. software file sets
F. time zone
Answer: A, D, F

HP test   HP0-P21 exam   HP0-P21 test answers   HP0-P21 exam dumps

NO.14 Which LVM feature does Service guard use?
A. delayed activation
B. inclusive activation
C. exclusive activation
D. temporary activation
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 exam prep

NO.15 Which VxVM daemons need to be running for the volume manager to function correctly?
A. vxfsd, vxiod, vxvmd
B. vxfsd, vxiod, vxnotify
C. vxconfigd, vxdctl, vxiod
D. vxconfigd, vxiod, vxrelocd, vxnotify
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 questions   HP0-P21

NO.16 Which command should you use to determine the status of a LUN path?
A. ioscan
B. scsimgr
C. olrad
D. rad
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.17 Management purchases an Integrity Superdome to replace two HP rp8420 Servers. There is available
CPU capacity and management decides to bring additional applications for execution on the Integrity
Superdome. Based on this scenario, which statements can be true? (Select two.)
A. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications are not supported to run on an
Integrity Superdome.
B. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications will run in an HP Integrity Virtual
Machine on an Integrity Superdome.
C. Some of the applications are Windows-based that run alongside HP-UX applications in a different
vPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
D. Some of the applications are Windows-based that run alongside HP-UX applications in a different
nPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
Answer: BD

HP answers real questions   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 test   HP0-P21

NO.18 You have set up a Service guard cluster but received notification from network security that the
current configuration exposes remote user login risks and must be remediated. Which file should be
set up to eliminate the risk?
A. /etc/hosts.equiv
B. /etc/cmcluster/cmclconfig
C. $HOME/.rhosts
D. /etc/cmcluster/cmclnodelist
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-P21 pdf   HP0-P21 certification   HP0-P21

NO.19 What are valid statements when referring to changing system run levels? (Select two.)
A. Run level 1 is the same as single user mode.
B. Run level 5 is the default run level for newly installed servers.
C. The init command can be used to interactively change run levels.
D. Default networking is started in run level 1.
E. The command shutdown can place the system in single user mode.
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 test answers   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 exam dumps

NO.20 Which statements are true about threads and processes for a system running HP-UX? (Select three.)
A. A thread can have multiple processes.
B. The kernel parameter max_thread_proc defines the maximum number of concurrent threads
allowed per process.
C. A thread can be killed using the kill command.
D. The kernel parameter nkthread limits the number of threads allowed to run simultaneously,
system-wide.
E. A process can have multiple threads.
F. A thread is similar to a process, but cannot be switched to a different CPU.
Answer: BDE

HP demo   HP0-P21 demo   HP0-P21 test questions   HP0-P21 answers real questions   HP0-P21 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论