As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing OMG UM0-200 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass UM0-200 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the OMG UM0-200 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in OMG UM0-200 exam, selecting ITCertKing's OMG UM0-200 training tools and downloading OMG UM0-200 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about OMG certification UM0-200 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the OMG UM0-200 certification earlier to allow you to become a OMG IT professionals.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the OMG UM0-200 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's OMG UM0-200 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's OMG UM0-200 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass OMG certification UM0-200 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for OMG certification UM0-200 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about OMG certification UM0-200 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for OMG certification UM0-200 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's OMG UM0-200 exam training materials, and passed the OMG UM0-200 exam. ITCertKing OMG UM0-200 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's OMG UM0-200 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced OMG UM0-200 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the OMG UM0-200 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Exam Code: UM0-200
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional intermediate exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
UM0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-200_exam.html
NO.1 What statements are true about a composite structure? (Choose two)
A. Collaborations are structured classifiers.
B. A structured classifier is also an encapsulated classifier.
C. Structured classifiers cannot contain instances of structured classifiers.
D. Destroying an instance of a structured classifier normally destroys instances of its parts.
E. The behavior of a structured classifier must be completely defined through the collaboration of owned
or referenced instances.
Answer: AD
OMG UM0-200 UM0-200 certification UM0-200 UM0-200
NO.2 Which list contains only connectable elements?
A. port and connector end
B. behavior, port and property
C. connector end, port and part
D. property, port, and parameter
E. behavior, connector end, and port
Answer: D
OMG demo UM0-200 UM0-200 pdf
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit. How many interfaces does the CustomerService component make visible to its
clients?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Answer: D
OMG UM0-200 UM0-200 braindump UM0-200 UM0-200 test answers
NO.4 What is NOT a purpose of a port owned by a classifier?
A. serves as an end point for connectors
B. specifies an association to the classifier
C. hides the internals of that classifier from other classifiers
D. provides a distinct point of interaction between the classifier and its environment
Answer: B
OMG questions UM0-200 practice test UM0-200 UM0-200
NO.5 What most accurately describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit?
A. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator realize Invoicer.
B. Invoicer realizes HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator.
C. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator are Invoicer ports.
D. An Invoicer component is composed of a HeaderGenerator component and a LineItemGenerator
component.
Answer: A
OMG UM0-200 UM0-200
NO.6 An encapsulated classifier is characterized by which fact?
A. has an encapsulation shell
B. can own one or more ports
C. hides information from other classifiers
D. acts as a package and can own one or more classifiers
Answer: B
OMG braindump UM0-200 dumps UM0-200 questions
NO.7 What best describes the distinction between a delegation connector and an assembly connector?
A. A delegation connector can be used to model the internals of a component, while an assembly
connector cannot.
B. Assembly connectors provide white box views of components, while delegation connectors provide
black box views.
C. An assembly connector connects two components while a delegation connector connects the internal
contract of a component with its external parts.
D. An assembly connector connects the required interface or required port of one component with the
provided interface or provided port of another component, while a delegation connector connects the
external contract of a component with its internal parts.
Answer: D
OMG UM0-200 questions UM0-200 UM0-200 exam prep UM0-200 test UM0-200 pdf
NO.8 What best describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit?
A. This is an illegal diagram.
B. The OrderEntity component is part of the internals of the Invoicer component.
C. The Invoicer has a complex connector that connects the GenerateInvoice interface with the Order
interface.
D. The Invoicer has a complex port that provides the interface GenerateInvoice and requires the interface
Order.
Answer: D
OMG test answers UM0-200 original questions UM0-200 test questions UM0-200 certification training UM0-200 exam
NO.9 What interface restrictions does a port have?
A. multiple required interfaces or multiple provided interfaces
B. multiple provided interfaces and multiple required interfaces
C. equal numbers of provided interfaces and required interfaces
D. exactly one provided interface or exactly one required interface
E. exactly one required interface and exactly one provided interface
Answer: B
OMG UM0-200 UM0-200 test questions UM0-200 UM0-200 UM0-200
NO.10 Assume component A provides an interface P and requires an interface R. In order for a component
B to be substituted for component A, what must be true?
A. Components must be related to each other via a dependency.
B. The interface that A requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that B provides.
C. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides.
D. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A requires, and
the interface that B provides must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides.
Answer: D
OMG dumps UM0-200 certification training UM0-200 test questions UM0-200 UM0-200 questions
NO.11 What is an invocation action on a port used for?
A. sending a message to that port
B. receiving a message on that port
C. creating a link and attach it to that port
D. relaying the invocation via links connected to that port
E. invoking the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
Answer: D
OMG UM0-200 pdf UM0-200 UM0-200
NO.12 What does the composite structure exhibit show?
A. The diagram is not valid.
B. The two F interfaces must come from different packages.
C. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 can be distinguished.
D. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 will always result in the same
behavior.
Answer: C
OMG UM0-200 original questions UM0-200 UM0-200 dumps
NO.13 Which must be true in order to use a delegation connector to connect two components?
A. The components must have complex ports.
B. One component must be a subtype of the other.
C. The components must be related to each other via a dependency.
D. One component must be part of the internal realization of the other component.
Answer: D
OMG dumps UM0-200 UM0-200 dumps UM0-200 test questions UM0-200 braindump
NO.14 A component may legally participate in which relationship(s)?
A. dependencies
B. associations and generalizations
C. dependencies and generalizations
D. dependencies, associations, and generalizations
Answer: D
OMG original questions UM0-200 demo UM0-200 exam prep UM0-200 UM0-200 braindump UM0-200
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit. What is the significance of the fact that the Administration interface symbol
extends downward rather than leftward?
A. There is no significance.
B. The interface cannot be provided via a port.
C. The interface does not require a delegation connector.
D. The interface is not publicly visible on the component.
E. The interface is the primary interface for the component.
F. The interface is the primary provided interface for the component.
Answer: A
OMG UM0-200 study guide UM0-200 test UM0-200 UM0-200 exam prep
NO.16 To what does an internal structure of a class refer?
A. the inheritance structure of that class
B. the set of nested classifiers of that class
C. the set of structural features of that class
D. class and associations owned by that class
E. the decomposition of that class in terms of interconnected parts
Answer: E
OMG UM0-200 pdf UM0-200 UM0-200 exam dumps UM0-200 practice test
NO.17 How can the internals of a component be presented?
A. using a complex component connector
B. component provides port or a component requires port
C. in a compartment of the component box or a component requires port
D. in a compartment of the component box or via boxes nested within the component box
Answer: D
OMG study guide UM0-200 exam simulations UM0-200 UM0-200
NO.18 What does the composite structure notation in the exhibit mean?
A. Class C has internal structure.
B. Object c1 is a kind of component.
C. Port p is connected to an object called F.
D. Port p realizes the features defined by interface F.
E. Port p requires the features defined by interface F.
Answer: E
OMG UM0-200 braindump UM0-200 UM0-200
NO.19 What is NOT true about a roles and role bindings?
A. A role binding is an association.
B. The same object may play roles in multiple collaborations.
C. A role binding maps a connectable element to a role in a collaboration occurrence.
D. The same connectable element may be bound to multiple roles in a single collaboration occurrence.
E. A role typed by an interface specifies a set of features required by a participant in a collaboration.
Answer: A
OMG test UM0-200 questions UM0-200 UM0-200
NO.20 Which is true of a provided interface associated with a port?
A. represents an interface that must be defined within the classifier that owns the port
B. identifies the services that the object owning the port expects of objects connected via that port
C. identifies the services that the object owning the port can offer to other objects connected via that port
D. represents an interface that must be defined in the same package in which the classifier owning the
port is defined
Answer: C
OMG demo UM0-200 UM0-200 exam dumps UM0-200 UM0-200 UM0-200
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-200_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论