2013年12月17日星期二

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Blue Coat BCCPP examination training

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam exam practice questions and answers.

A lot of IT people want to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPP exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Blue Coat BCCPP certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Blue Coat BCCPP is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Blue Coat certification BCCPP exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Are you still upset about how to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam. Do you want to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: BCCPP
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

BCCPP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)Protocol detection is performed on the server's response.
(b)Protocol detection is performed on the client's request.
(c)Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services.
(d)Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.c and d only
D.ALL of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat questions   BCCPP   BCCPP exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
A. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request
data.
B. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
C. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects
are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
D. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Answer: C

Blue Coat answers real questions   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP certification   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.3 Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication.? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b)Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c)Configuring IWA Realm.
(d)Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A.All of the above
B.None of the above
C.a, b and c only
D.b, c and d only
Answer: D

Blue Coat original questions   BCCPP   BCCPP original questions

NO.4 A cookie without an expire value will___
A. last until the client cleats cookies from the browser
B. last until the client closes the browser session
C. last until the client logs off
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP dumps   BCCPP

NO.5 Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply)
(a)Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass
list.
(b)Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted
(c)If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible
(d)Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
A.All of the above
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c and d only
D.a, c and d only
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP pdf   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP questions

NO.6 What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
A. IP address range
B. Virtual NICs IP address range
C. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
D. DNS server IP address
Answer: C

Blue Coat questions   BCCPP   BCCPP certification

NO.7 You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat certification training   BCCPP   BCCPP braindump   BCCPP pdf   BCCPP certification training

NO.8 Which of the following are obvious advantages of having a ProxySG deployed in a Reverse Proxy
environment? (Choose all that apply? (a)The ProxySG has built in DOS protection to guard the actual
web server from denial-ofservice attacks
(b)Increased performance with caching provides an improved Web Experience
(c)Consistent default behavior of cache expiration and validation directives
(d)SSL termination on ProxySG allow SSL offloading, therefore eliminating bottleneck on the web server
side.
A.All of the above
B.a, band c only
C.a, band d only
D.b, cand d only
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.9 The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat pdf   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.10 url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY What is the effect of the above CPL code?
A. Deny any URL that ends with html
B. Deny any URL that does not end with html
C. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
D. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Answer: B

Blue Coat braindump   BCCPP original questions   BCCPP pdf   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply)
(a)The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly
(b)Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the
(c)There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which
resides in RAM
(d)The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat exam   BCCPP   BCCPP exam   BCCPP answers real questions

NO.12 Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types works fastest on ProxySG?
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Answer: C

Blue Coat certification   BCCPP   BCCPP questions   BCCPP   BCCPP answers real questions

NO.13 Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a)Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as "server" style
(b)Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c)Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d)ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP original questions   BCCPP exam dumps   BCCPP braindump

NO.14 Which of the following hostnames are NOT matched by the regular expression "www (0 9) (0-9)?
\ .foo\ .com")
A. www.foo.com
B. www01.foo.com
C. www1.foo.com
D. www11.foo.com
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP test answers   BCCPP test answers

NO.15 The Content-encoding header is used to declare the MIME type and compression method used in a
HTTP response.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat test questions   BCCPP braindump   BCCPP questions   BCCPP

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论