2014年1月17日星期五

The latest SAP Certification C_TBW45_70 exam training methods

ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other C_TBW45_70 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

At present, SAP C_TBW45_70 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take C_TBW45_70 test? SAP C_TBW45_70 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing C_TBW45_70 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

The SAP C_TBW45_70 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of SAP C_TBW45_70 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing C_TBW45_70 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

For SAP C_TBW45_70 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest C_TBW45_70 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 practice test   C_TBW45_70 test   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.2 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70 exam prep   C_TBW45_70 test

NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70 demo   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 braindump

NO.4 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E

SAP braindump   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70 dumps

NO.5 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP exam prep   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.6 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 demo   C_TBW45_70 practice test   C_TBW45_70 study guide

NO.7 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.8 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D

SAP questions   C_TBW45_70 certification training   C_TBW45_70 dumps   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70 exam

NO.9 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70

NO.10 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C

SAP certification   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 study guide   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70 certification training

NO.11 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C

SAP pdf   C_TBW45_70 demo   C_TBW45_70 test   C_TBW45_70 exam prep

NO.12 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70 test   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70

NO.13 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 study guide   C_TBW45_70

NO.14 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.15 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANAIMP_1 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论