2014年1月19日星期日

Latest Altiris 060-DSFA680 of exam practice questions and answers free download

The ITCertKing Altiris 060-DSFA680 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Altiris 060-DSFA680 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Altiris 060-DSFA680 exam certification.

060-DSFA680 is an Altiris certification exam, so 060-DSFA680 is the first step to set foot on the road of Altiris certification. 060-DSFA680 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 060-DSFA680 exam, but passing rate of 060-DSFA680 certification exam is not very high.When you select 060-DSFA680 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

If you are still troubled for the Altiris 060-DSFA680 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Altiris 060-DSFA680 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Altiris 060-DSFA680 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Altiris 060-DSFA680 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Altiris 060-DSFA680 exam training materials is to choose success.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Altiris 060-DSFA680 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 060-DSFA680 study materials including the official Altiris 060-DSFA680 certification training courses, Altiris 060-DSFA680 self-paced training guide, 060-DSFA680 exam ITCertKing and practice, 060-DSFA680 online exam 060-DSFA680 study guide. 060-DSFA680 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: 060-DSFA680
Exam Name: Altiris (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

If you find any quality problems of our 060-DSFA680 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Altiris 060-DSFA680 questions and answers , it covers almost the 060-DSFA680 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing have the latest Altiris certification 060-DSFA680 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Altiris 060-DSFA680 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Altiris certification 060-DSFA680 exam. The certification of Altiris 060-DSFA680 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Altiris certification 060-DSFA680 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

060-DSFA680 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/060-DSFA680_exam.html

NO.1 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B

Altiris   060-DSFA680 certification training   060-DSFA680 pdf

NO.2 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680 test   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 pdf

NO.3 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C

Altiris answers real questions   060-DSFA680 questions   060-DSFA680

NO.4 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C

Altiris practice test   060-DSFA680 braindump   060-DSFA680 answers real questions   060-DSFA680

NO.5 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680 exam   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 exam dumps

NO.6 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B

Altiris answers real questions   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.7 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF

Altiris   060-DSFA680 demo   060-DSFA680 answers real questions   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 practice test   060-DSFA680 exam prep

NO.8 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B

Altiris study guide   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 braindump   060-DSFA680 questions   060-DSFA680

NO.9 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF

Altiris test questions   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 exam   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 questions

NO.10 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD

Altiris   060-DSFA680 test answers   060-DSFA680 certification

NO.11 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 certification   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.12 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A

Altiris pdf   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 study guide   060-DSFA680 test

NO.13 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A

Altiris pdf   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.14 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE

Altiris exam prep   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 certification   060-DSFA680

NO.15 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC

Altiris exam simulations   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 original questions   060-DSFA680

NO.16 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE

Altiris braindump   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 answers real questions   060-DSFA680

NO.17 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E

Altiris exam   060-DSFA680 exam prep   060-DSFA680 study guide   060-DSFA680 exam simulations   060-DSFA680

NO.18 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B

Altiris questions   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 practice test

NO.19 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D

Altiris   060-DSFA680 certification training   060-DSFA680 exam simulations   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 answers real questions

NO.20 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B

Altiris study guide   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-406 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/060-DSFA680_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论