2014年1月18日星期六

IBM certification 000-590 exam training materials

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-590 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification 000-590 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification 000-590 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Exam Code: 000-590
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-590 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about IBM 000-590 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 000-590 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing IBM 000-590 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken IBM 000-590 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 000-590 test at the first attempt.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-590 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-590 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-590 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-590 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Now passing IBM certification 000-590 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-590 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-590 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

000-590 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-590_exam.html

NO.1 A NetApp filer has multiple volumes defined; some are exported with NFS and some are exported with
CIFS. What should be considered when the backup will be done with the SnapDiff function of the
incremental backup?
A. SnapDiff works only with volumes of security style NTFS.
B. The security style of the volume is independent from the kind of backup.
C. Volumes with security style mixed can be backed up with Windows or AIX.
D. Volumes with security style UNIX must be backed up with an AIX or Linux client.
Answer: D

IBM   000-590   000-590 certification training   000-590 pdf

NO.2 A customer is planning to install IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) in their environment. Which
configuration is optimal for this implementation?
A. One disk for the operating system and all TSM-related logs and disk pools.
B. One disk for the operating system, one diskfor dbdir, activelog, archivelog, and diskpool.
C. One partition for dbdir, one partition for activelog and archivelog, one partition for diskpool and one
partition for the operating system.
D. Separate disks for the operating system, dbdir. activelog, and archivelog dirs. and a number of disks
for diskpool on separate controllers.
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-590 exam simulations   000-590   000-590   000-590   000-590

NO.3 During the backup of a network attached storage filer this error occurred:
The table of contents cannot be created (ANR1110E).
The backup node command was included in a server script and has the option toc=yes. What is the
reason for the error?
A. The TOC storage pool was not available
B. The correct option is TOC=if available.
C. The backup was type snapm where toc=yes is not allowed.
D. The assigned management class did not have a TOC destination.
Answer: D

IBM   000-590 demo   000-590

NO.4 The dsmicf gx utility was used to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM)
Server instance. During the installation process a problem occurred. The configuration process must be
restarted. Which command removes the created TSM database?
A. db2 drop TSMDB1
B. db2 list db directory
C. dsmserv removedb TSMDB1
D. dsmserv db remove TSMDB1
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-590   000-590 test answers   000-590   000-590

NO.5 After a holiday weekend, an administrator returns to the office to find there have been problems with
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager. The activity log is checked and because there are only two days worth of
logs, the part of the log containing information about when the error occurred is no longer available.
Which command should be run to ensure that this does not happen again?
A. set logretention 5
B. set actlogretention 5
C. set actlogretention 0
D. set actlogretention 5 mgmtstyle=size
Answer: B

IBM   000-590 exam dumps   000-590   000-590   000-590

NO.6 Which command checks the deduplication statistics for client CRSERVER after a backup or archive?
A. q actlog search=dedup
B. q node info=dedupstat
C. q actlog search=CR SERVER
D. q dedupstat node=CR SERVER
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-590   000-590 certification training

NO.7 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) function can reduce the amount of data transferred for a
VMware backup?
A. Client-side deduplication
B. Server-side deduplication
C. TSM API with VMware compression
D. TSM API with VMware deduplication
Answer: A

IBM   000-590 study guide   000-590 test   000-590 dumps   000-590 exam simulations

NO.8 Which application can be used to gather and analyze performance data about backup and restore
operations for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client?
A. Information Center
B. Administration Center
C. Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console
Answer: B

IBM   000-590   000-590

NO.9 The customer's Service Level Agreement states that the network attached storage (NAS) filer should
be protected so that a single file restore is possible. What prerequisite must be met so that a network data
management protocol backup with a Table of Content (TOC) is possible?
A. A TOC storage pool must be available.
B. The server option toc=always must be set.
C. The client option single file restore=yes must be defined
D. A management class with copygroup value tocdestination must be available and assigned.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-590 exam dumps   000-590 practice test   000-590 demo   000-590

NO.10 An administrator is upgrading an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server from V6.2to V6.3. Which file
cannot be recreated if the V6.2 database is damaged?
A. the client options file
B. the server options file
C. the volume hi story file
D. the device configuration file
Answer: C

IBM   000-590   000-590 test answers

NO.11 Where is the schedlogname option changed?
A. In the client options file
B. In the server options file
C. In the Administration Center
D. At the operating system command prompt
Answer: A

IBM   000-590 answers real questions   000-590 original questions

NO.12 What must be set to enable client-side deduplication with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3.?
A. The DEDUPLICATION option on the client must be set to CLIENT.
B. The DEDUPLICATION option on the client must be set to CLIENTORSERVER.
C. The primary storage pool must be a random-access DISK storage pool that is enabled for data
deduplication.
D. The primary storage pool must be a sequential-access FILE storage pool that is enabled for data
deduplication.
Answer: D

IBM   000-590 dumps   000-590   000-590 test questions

NO.13 In a busy IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Server environment some failed backups have gone
unnoticed for a few days. The administrator knows that they occurred around 5 days ago at 8:30 in the
morning. Which command could the administrator issue to find information about the failed backups?
A. q act se=-5 begint=08:30
B. q act begint=-5 begind=08:30
C. q act begind=-5 begint=08:30
D. q log begind=-5 begint=08:30
Answer: C

IBM   000-590 questions   000-590   000-590

NO.14 Where is the default location for the IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal installation logs for an AIX installation?
A. /varyTIP/tsm
B. /optmp/tsm
C. /var/tivoli/tsm
D. /opt/tivoli/tsm
Answer: C

IBM   000-590 practice test   000-590 exam   000-590

NO.15 What is the default install directory for the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Windows client?
A. Program Files\TSM|install
B. Program Files (X86)|Tivoli|TSM
C. Program Files\Tivoli\TSM\config
D. Program Files\Tivoli\TSM\baclient
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-590 certification   000-590   000-590

NO.16 Which command configures the Disaster Recovery Manager to expire old database backup volumes?
A. DBBACKUPPRUNEDAYS
B. EXPIREDBBACKUP DAYS
C. SET DRMDBEXPIRATION DAYS
D. SET DRMDBBACKUPEXPIREDAYS
Answer: D

IBM   000-590   000-590 pdf

NO.17 An administrator has been requested to:
-list all the files in a backup set on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client node LONDON
-create a file called LONDON_Filelist.txt. Which command completes these actions?
A. LIST BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup_set_name
B. query BACKUPCONTENTS LONDON > LONDON_Filelist.txt
C. query BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup_set_name > LONDON_Filelist.txt
D. select BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup set name send to > LONDON Filelist.txt
Answer: C

IBM   000-590   000-590   000-590

NO.18 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator used the Convert to Custom maintenance script in
the Admin Center selective task to edit the predefined maintenance script created after the TSM Server
installation using the wizard. What is the effect of this action?
A. The maintenance script can be modified using the wizard again.
B. The maintenance script cannot be changed using the wizard any longer.
C. The maintenance script can be scheduled only with the schedtype enhanced.
D. The maintenance script can be reconverted by the selective task Reconvert To in the Admin Center.
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-590   000-590 exam dumps   000-590

NO.19 A tape cartridge was inserted into the library TSMLIB1 to be used as a scratch tape. Which command
will make volume VOLUMEJ a scratch volume?
A. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=Bulk CHECKLabel=Barcode STATus=Scratch
B. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl VOLUME_l SEARCH=No CHECKLabel=Barcode STATus=SCRatch
C. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=Bulk VOLRange=VOLUME_l CHECKLabel=Yes
STATus=SCRatch
D. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=No VOLRange=VOLUME_l CHECKLabel=Barcode
STATus=SCRatch
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-590   000-590   000-590

NO.20 An administrator wants to protect the Active Directory on a Windows Server 2008 R2and so enables
snapshot support via volume shadow service. Which domain statement in dsm.opt will enable a
successful backup of the Active Directory?
A. Domain ALL-LOCAL
B. Domain ALL-LOCAL +ADS
C. Domain ALL-LOCAL -SystemState
D. Domain ALL-LOCAL -SystemObject
Answer: A

IBM   000-590 exam prep   000-590   000-590 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 640-916 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-590_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论