2014年1月19日星期日

The best of PMI certification PMI-001 exam test software

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. PMI PMI-001 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in PMI PMI-001 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

With ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials, you can get the latest PMI PMI-001 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the PMI PMI-001 exam. PMI PMI-001 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

If you choose to sign up to participate in PMI certification PMI-001 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because PMI certification PMI-001 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: PMI-001
Exam Name: PMI (Project Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 600 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about PMI certification PMI-001 exam. Our PMI certification PMI-001 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend PMI certification PMI-001 exam.

ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

PMI-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C

PMI certification training   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B

PMI exam prep   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C

PMI exam prep   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam

NO.5 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B

PMI braindump   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification training

NO.6 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers   PMI-001 demo

NO.7 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D

PMI answers real questions   PMI-001 demo   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.8 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C

PMI pdf   PMI-001   PMI-001 test questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001

NO.9 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C

PMI demo   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001

NO.10 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.11 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.12 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B

PMI questions   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001

NO.13 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D

PMI   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 questions

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C

PMI practice test   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001

NO.15 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D

PMI braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.16 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C

PMI dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.17 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI exam dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001 test

NO.19 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.20 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam prep

NO.21 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 demo   PMI-001 certification

NO.22 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001

NO.23 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B

PMI study guide   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers

NO.24 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D

PMI study guide   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.25 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A

PMI study guide   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 test questions   PMI-001 dumps

NO.26 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001 certification

NO.27 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D

PMI dumps   PMI-001 exam simulations   PMI-001 demo   PMI-001 certification training

NO.28 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A

PMI braindump   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001

NO.29 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B

PMI exam prep   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers

NO.30 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 642-447 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论