2014年1月19日星期日

The Best VMware VCPVCD510 Exam Training materials

If you use the ITCertKing VMware VCPVCD510 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our VMware VCPVCD510 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass VMware VCPVCD510 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing VMware VCPVCD510 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's VMware VCPVCD510 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing VMware VCPVCD510 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for VMware certification VCPVCD510 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass VMware certification VCPVCD510 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass VMware certification VCPVCD510 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the VMware VCPVCD510 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's VMware VCPVCD510 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

The exam questions and answers of general VMware certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain VMware certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Exam Code: VCPVCD510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - IaaS Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

VCPVCD510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCPVCD510_exam.html

NO.1 A virtual machine in the QA Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Research
Organization. When creating a Static Route, which two pieces of information are required (Choose Two)?
A. The Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR) address
B. The address of the next hop
C. The subnet address of the target network
D. The address of the target vShield device
Answer: A,B

VMware test   VCPVCD510 demo   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 dumps   VCPVCD510 dumps

NO.2 An administrator needs to store a multi-VM vApp in a vCloud so that others can easily deploy.
Where should the administrator store this item?
A. In the Content Management System.
B. In an organization catalog.
C. On the vCD cell s local storage.
D. On the primary data store.
Answer: B

VMware answers real questions   VCPVCD510 answers real questions   VCPVCD510 test   VCPVCD510

NO.3 An administrator attempts to delete the network named Internet but receives an error.
What is a possible reason for the error?
A. The network named Internet is backed by a port group on a vSphere Standard Switch.
B. The vShield Edge appliance on the external network is powered off.
C. The administrator needs to be an Organization Administrator.
D. The network is still in use by an Organization.
Answer: D

VMware braindump   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 study guide   VCPVCD510

NO.4 An administrator needs a list of all hosts and statuses across all Provider vDCs in a vCloud Director
environment. Where will the administrator find this information?
A. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the System tab
B. In the Host Status report of vCenter Chargeback
C. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the Administration tab
D. In the Host settings section of each organization
Answer: A

VMware test   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 pdf   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 study guide

NO.5 A vApp is deployed within an internal vApp Network. One VM in the vApp is configured to use NAT.
The vApp is converted to a vApp template and deployed to the Organization. After deploying the vApp,
network connectivity does not function as expected.
What explains this behavior?
A. vApps using NAT require the use of Network Pools.
B. The vApp should be connected to an External Direct network.
C. All virtual machines in a vApp must use the same NAT settings.
D. The vApp NAT configuration settings are lost when a vApp is deployed.
Answer: D

VMware pdf   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.6 An administrator needs to configure a vShield Edge device that allows for incoming pings.
Which two steps would allow incoming pings? (Choose two.)
A. The rule must have the Log network traffic for firewall rule setting checked.
B. A rule must be created that allows for outgoing traffic and the UDP protocol.
C. The default rule must be set to Disable.
D. A rule must be created that allows for incoming traffic and the ICMP protocol.
Answer: C,D

VMware exam dumps   VCPVCD510 test answers   VCPVCD510 test   VCPVCD510

NO.7 A user has been assigned a single external IP address that connects to the Internet. The user has a
vApp containing 4 VMs deployed in the Organization VDC. Which technology will allow a user s VMs to
accept incoming traffic the Internet?
A. Firewall Rules
B. Port Forwarding
C. IP Translation
D. 1:1 NAT
Answer: B

VMware practice test   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 questions   VCPVCD510 test questions   VCPVCD510 study guide

NO.8 Where must an administrator place sysprep files in order for Guest OS Customizations to work on all
supported versions of Windows?
A. On the VM during vApp creation.
B. On the vCD management cluster.
C. In a specific location on all vCD Cells.
D. In a specific location on the vCenter Servers.
Answer: C

VMware   VCPVCD510 study guide   VCPVCD510 questions   VCPVCD510 practice test   VCPVCD510 answers real questions

NO.9 An administrator receives the error:
Unable to create vShield Edge VM
while using the Reset Network function on vApp or Organizational Networks. What is the cause of this
error?
A. The vApp or Organizational Network name is too long.
B. The vShield Edge VM resource pool is out of resources.
C. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCD.
D. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCenter.
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 test questions   VCPVCD510 certification training   VCPVCD510 demo

NO.10 An administrator is auditing IP address use in a specific Organizational Network.
Where will the administrator find this information?
A. The administrator can run a Global IP Allocation report
B. The information can be located in the IP Allocation properties for the specific Organizational Network
C. The information can be located in the System Properties of the Organizational Network
D. The administrator can run an IP Allocation report for the specific Organizational Network
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510 original questions   VCPVCD510 pdf   VCPVCD510

NO.11 An administrator needs to allow traffic between two different networks within the same
Organization..Traffic on the internal network cannot be compromised.
Where must static routes be configured to enable this functionality?
A. On the source Internal network to the target External Routed network
B. On the source External Direct network to the target network
C. On the source Internal network to the target External Direct network
D. On the source External Routed network to the target network
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.12 Which core vSphere feature can be used to improve the availability of vShield components?
A. VM Monitoring
B. vCenter Server Heartbeat
C. Fault Tolerance
D. HA Monitoring
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 certification training   VCPVCD510 exam dumps   VCPVCD510 demo

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
ACME has a Web Server virtual machine with an IP Address of 192.168.0.27. It is not responding to
incoming customer requests on either internal or external networks. The network is an External Routed
network with the firewall rules displayed in the exhibit.
Which configuration change would correct this behavior?
A. Enable the Outgoing Web Services rule.
B. Enable the ACME External Internet rule
C. Change the IP Address of the Outgoing Web Services rule to 192.168.0.17
D. Delete the Outgoing Web Services rule
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 answers real questions   VCPVCD510

NO.14 Due to diminishing capacity, an ESXi host is added to a cluster that supports a cloud environment.
A vCloud Administrator notices that newly created VMs created through vCD are not utilizing the host
resource. What is the reason for this?
A. An inventory synchronization was not performed after the new host was added to the cluster.
B. The host was not manually added to an organizational vDC before it was utilized.
C. The host was not prepared to be part of the vCD environment.
D. DRS was not enabled on the cluster providing resources to the vCD environment.
Answer: C

VMware demo   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 certification training   VCPVCD510 original questions

NO.15 A vCloud Service Provider is attempting to monitor a vCloud implementation. The service is unavailable
from the Organization network. Firewall rules on the vShield Edge device are set correctly. Why would the
service be unavailable?
A. IP Masquerading rules are not set.
B. NAT is not automatically assigned.
C. Static routing is not enabled.
D. DHCP is not scoped properly.
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.16 A virtual machine in the Finance Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Sales
Organization. The virtual machine in the Finance Organization has been defined with an external IP
address. A static route has been created on the Finance Organization Network.
For communication to successfully occur between these two virtual machines, how many vShield Edge
devices and how many firewall rules would need to be deployed (Choose Two)?
A. 3 vShield Edge devices
B. 2 vShield Edge devices
C. 3 Firewall rules
D. 2 Firewall rules
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 certification

NO.17 An administrator is updating the system SMTP server settings.
Where will the administrator change this setting?
A. The Email Server settings in the Alerts section of the Administration page.
B. The Email section in the System settings section of the Administration page.
C. The Email Server settings in the Servers section of the Administration page.
D. The Email Services configuration file on each vCD Cell.
Answer: B

VMware braindump   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 test answers   VCPVCD510 exam

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator needs to configure a vSphere environment to support a vCloud network architecture
providing for automatic provisioning of network pools.
Which step must be taken in order to successfully configure Port Group Isolation?
A. vShield Edge component must be added between the External Network and the virtual switch.
B. VLAN/PVLAN configuration information must be added to the configuration.
C. A vShield Edge component must be added between the Unprotected Network and the virtual switch.
D. The Virtual Standard Switch must be replaced with a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.19 An administrator has scheduled a report to run at 8 PM nightly and has configured a number of
recipients to receive the report. After the report runs, the administrator discovers that a link to the report
was sent to the recipients, not the report itself. Why did this occur?
A. vCenter Chargeback cannot support attachments via email.
B. The report size was larger than the size limit configured for the SMTP server.
C. vCenter Chargevack was configured to send links instead of attachments.
D. The SMTP server was configured not to accept attachments.
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 questions   VCPVCD510

NO.20 An administrator is unable to connect to the Internet from within the cloud..The administrator suspects
the firewall setting is causing the issue.
Which troubleshooting step should the user take first?
A. Open Configure Services for the External Network
B. Open Configure Services for the External Routed Organizational network
C. Open Configure Services for the vShield Edge device
D. Open Configure Services for the External Direct Organizational network
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510 test   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 original questions   VCPVCD510 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality LOT-410 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and 000-N55 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCPVCD510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论