Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog SAP C-BOWI-30 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that SAP C-BOWI-30 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
If you choose to sign up to participate in SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: C-BOWI-30
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's SAP C-BOWI-30 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the SAP C-BOWI-30 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
C-BOWI-30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOWI-30_exam.html
NO.1 Which BusinessObjects Enterprise tool supports Offline Mode logins?
A. InfoView
B. Java Panel
C. Interactive Panel
D. Web Intelligence Rich Client
Answer: D
SAP certification C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 demo
NO.2 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A
SAP C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 braindump C-BOWI-30 test C-BOWI-30 original questions
NO.3 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object
should you use to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A. Sum
B. Detail
C. Measure
D. Dimension
Answer: C
SAP C-BOWI-30 demo C-BOWI-30 exam
NO.4 Which three statements about the If() function are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Values within the function must be in quotes.
B. The function can be used to create a variable.
C. The function can contain an aggregate function.
D. Then and Else keywords can be used within the function instead of the semicolon.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 study guide C-BOWI-30 certification
NO.5 Which two are benefits of creating queries from existing queries? (Choose two.)
A. Improved query security
B. Accurate duplication of query parameters
C. Improved performance of query execution
D. Reduced creation time for complex reports
Answer: B,D
SAP C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 certification training
NO.6 Which two search criteria are valid when using Delegated List of Values? (Choose two.)
A. a*
B. *a
C. a%
D. %a
Answer: A,B
SAP answers real questions C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 exam C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 exam simulations
NO.7 Which four Report Elements can you select from the Templates tab of Web Intelligence?
(Choose four.)
A. Data
B. Report
C. Tables
D. Charts
E. Free-standing cells
Answer: B,C,D,E
SAP C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 questions
NO.8 Which two are benefits of using breaks? (Choose two.)
A. Creates a navigation map
B. Makes the table block easier to read
C. Splits the block into smaller table blocks
D. Enables the use of subtotals in one block
Answer: B,D
SAP exam dumps C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30 demo
NO.9 Which two properties can you set in the hyperlink dialog box when you create a hyperlink to a
document?
(Choose two.)
A. Refresh on open
B. Color and font style for the link
C. Drill level for the target document
D. Link to a specific area in the document
Answer: A,D
SAP C-BOWI-30 test answers C-BOWI-30 exam C-BOWI-30
NO.10 Which method can you use to change the object qualification of an object within Web
Intelligence Rich Client?
A. In the Query panel, select the qualification.
B. In the Document Properties, select the qualification.
C. In Query View, right-click and select the qualification.
D. Select the object, right-click and select the qualification.
Answer: A
SAP C-BOWI-30 test answers C-BOWI-30 questions C-BOWI-30 C-BOWI-30
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-587 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and HP2-K35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-HANATEC131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOWI-30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论