2014年1月14日星期二

Microsoft certification 70-459 exam training methods

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification 70-459 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

Exam Code: 70-459
Exam Name: Microsoft (Transition Your MCITP: Database Administrator 2008 or MCITP: Database Developer 2008 to MCSE: Data Platform)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

70-459 exam is a Microsoft certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Microsoft certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 70-459 certification exam, but 70-459 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Microsoft certification 70-459 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Microsoft certification 70-459 exam related technical knowledge.

The certification of Microsoft 70-459 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft 70-459 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-459 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

70-459 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-459_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has a SQL Azure subscription. You implement a database named Database1. In
Database1, you create two tables named Table1 and Table2. You create a stored procedure named
sp1. Sp1 reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2. A user named User1 informs you that
he is unable to run sp1. You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2. You
need to ensure that User1 can run sp1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2.
B. Add User1 to the db_datawriter role.
C. Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1.
D. Change sp1 to run as the sa user.
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   70-459   70-459   70-459   70-459 exam simulations
Explanation:
According to this reference, the answer looks correct.
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191291.aspx

NO.2 You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database. The database is used for Online
Transaction Processing (OLTP). You discover that the index consumes more physical disk space than
necessary. You need to minimize the amount of disk space that the index consumes. What should
you set from the index options?
A. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF
B. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON
C. FILLFACTOR = 0
D. FILLFACTOR = 80
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   70-459 test questions   70-459
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177459.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188783.aspx

NO.3 You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes
deadlocks. You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock. What should you do? More
than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view.
B. Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information.
C. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view.
D. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event.
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   70-459   70-459 original questions   70-459 test   70-459 test questions   70-459
Explanation:
According to these references, the answer looks correct.
References:
http://www.sqlservercentral.com/blogs/james-sql-footprint/ 2012 / 08 /12 /monitor-deadlock-in-sql-201
2/
http://blogs.technet.com/b/mspfe/archive/ 2012 / 06 / 28 /
how_2d00_to_2d00_monitor_2d00_deadlocks_2d00_in_2d00_sql_2d00_server.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177648.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms176013.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188246.aspx

NO.4 You run the following code:
You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is
<Order_Details>. What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. A user-defined data type
B. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
C. A data manipulation language (DML) trigger
D. An XML schema collection
E. An XML index
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-459   70-459   70-459 test answers   70-459
Explanation:
According to this reference, this answer looks correct.
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx

NO.5 You are designing a SQL Server database for an order fulfillment system. You create a table
named Sales. Orders by using the following script: Each order is tracked by using one of the
following statuses:
Fulfilled
Shipped
Ordered
Received
You need to design the database to ensure that you can retrieve the status of an order on a given
date. The solution must ensure that new statuses can be added in the future. What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. To the Sales.Orders table, add a column named Status that will store the order status. Update the
Status column as the order status changes.
B. To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named FulfilledDate, ShippedDate, and
ReceivedDate. Update the value of each column from null to the appropriate date as the order
status changes.
C. Implement change data capture on the Sales.Orders table.
D. Create a new table named Sales.OrderStatus that contains three columns named OrderID,
StatusDate, and Status. Insert new rows into the table as the order status changes.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-459 test   70-459 test questions
Explanation:
According to these references, the answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191178.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc645937.aspx

NO.6 You are creating a database that will store usernames and passwords for an application. You
need to recommend a solution to store the passwords in the database. What should you
recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Encrypting File System (EFS)
B. One-way encryption
C. Reversible encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-459 exam   70-459 questions   70-459 answers real questions   70-459   70-459 practice test
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/ 2329582 /what-is-currently-the-most-secure-one-way-encryptio
nalgorithm http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179331.aspx

NO.7 You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables. You need to
ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view. What should you do?
A. Materialize the view.
B. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
C. Define the view by using the CHECK option.
D. Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-459   70-459 study guide   70-459   70-459 braindump
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180800.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx

NO.8 You create a view by using the following code:
Several months after you create the view, users report that the view has started to return
unexpected results. You discover that the design of Table2 was modified since you created the view.
You need to ensure that the view returns the correct results. Which code segment should you run?
A. EXEC sp_refreshview @viewname = 'dbo.View1';
B. ALTER dbo.View1 WITH SCHEMABINDING, VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT t1.col1, t1.col2, t2.*
FROM dbo.Table1 AS t1 JOIN dbo.Table2 AS t2 ON t1.col1 = t2.col2;
C. DROP dbo.View1; GO CREATE dbo.View1 WITH SCHEMABINDING, VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT
t1.col1, t1.col2, t2.* FROM dbo.Table1 AS t1 JOIN dbo.Table2 AS t2 ON t1.col1 = t2.col2;
D. EXEC sp_refreshsqlmodule @name = 'dbo.Table2';
Answer: B

Microsoft test   70-459 exam prep   70-459 original questions   70-459 test questions
Explanation:
According to these references, this answer looks correct.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173846.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187821.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb326754.aspx

NO.9 You are creating a table named Orders. You need to ensure that every time a new row is added
to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to
the table. What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the
BEST answer.
A. a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
B. a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C. a DEFAULT constraint
D. a FOREIGN KEY constraint
E. a CHECK constraint
Answer: E

Microsoft   70-459 test questions   70-459 questions   70-459   70-459 practice test   70-459 exam dumps
Explanation:
According to this reference, this answer looks correct.
Reference:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/programming-and-development/comparing-sql-server-constrai
nts-anddml-triggers/ 402
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178110.aspx

NO.10 You plan to create a database. The database will be used by a Microsoft .NET application for a
special event that will last for two days. During the event, data must be highly available. After the
event, the database will be deleted. You need to recommend a solution to implement the database
while minimizing costs. The solution must not affect any existing applications. What should you
recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise
B. SQL Azure
C. SQL Server 2012 Express with Advanced Services
D. SQL Server 2012 Standard
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   70-459   70-459 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-555 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-459_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论