2014年1月15日星期三

ARM EN0-001 study guide

If you want to take ARM EN0-001 exam, ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass EN0-001 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about EN0-001 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

Have you ever used ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. EN0-001 exam is a very important ARM's certification exam. But if you want to get a ARM certification, you must pass the exam.

In recent years, many people are interested in ARM certification exam. So, ARM EN0-001 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, EN0-001 certification is one of the most important exams. With EN0-001 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

Exam Code: EN0-001
Exam Name: ARM (ARM Accredited engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

If you use the ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our ARM EN0-001 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

EN0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html

NO.1 When setting the initial location of the stack pointer and the base address of the heap, the
ARM EABI requires that the:
A. Base address of the heap must be the same as the initial stack pointer.
B. Stack pointer must be 8-byte aligned.
C. Heap must be in external RAM.
D. Initial stack pointer must be the lowest addressable memory location.
Answer: B

ARM   EN0-001 test answers   EN0-001 test   EN0-001

NO.2 In which type of storage will the compiler preferentially place frequently accessed variables?
A. Stack
B. Heap
C. Registers
D. Hard disk
Answer: C

ARM   EN0-001 dumps   EN0-001 original questions   EN0-001

NO.3 In the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC), when an interrupt is requested, but is not yet being
handled, it is in which of the following states?
A. Inactive
B. Active
C. Pending
D. Edge-triggered
Answer: C

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001 certification training   EN0-001

NO.4 Printf statements could be used to achieve which of the following debug tasks?
A. Observe changes to a local variable in a function
B. Capture a real-time trace of program execution
C. Debug boot code, before a call to the C main() function
D. Stop the processor at an interesting location in the code
Answer: A

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001 questions   EN0-001 dumps   EN0-001

NO.5 What view in a debugger displays the order in which functions were called?
A. The Call Stack view
B. The Memory view
C. The Registers view
D. The Variables view
Answer: A

ARM test answers   EN0-001   EN0-001 demo   EN0-001 test answers

NO.6 A standard performance benchmark is being run on a single core ARM v7-A processor. The
performance results reported are significantly lower than expected. Which of the following options
is a possible explanation?
A. L1 Caches and branch prediction are disabled
B. The Embedded Trace Macrocell (ETM) is disabled
C. The Memory Management Unit (MMU) is enabled
D. The Snoop Control Unit (SCU) is disabled
Answer: A

ARM answers real questions   EN0-001   EN0-001 test questions   EN0-001

NO.7 A simple system comprises of the following memory map:
Flash - 0x0 to 0x7FFF
RAM - 0x10000 to 0X17FFF
When conforming to the ABI, which of the following is a suitable initial value for the stack pointer?
A. Top address of RAM (0x18000)
B. Top address of flash (0x8000)
C. Bottom address of RAM (0x10000)
D. Bottom address of flash (0x0000)
Answer: A

ARM test answers   EN0-001 practice test   EN0-001 braindump

NO.8 In an ARMv7-A processor, which control register is used to enable the Memory Management
Unit (MMU)?
A. The ACTLR
B. The SCTLR
C. The TTBCR
D. The CONTEXTIDR
Answer: B

ARM   EN0-001 exam prep   EN0-001 answers real questions   EN0-001 exam dumps   EN0-001
12. A simple method of measuring the performance of an application is to record the execution
time using the clock on the wall or a wristwatch.
When is this method INAPPROPRIATE?
A. When executing the software using a simulation model
B. When the processor is a Cortex-R4
C. When instruction tracing is enabled
D. When the processor is not executing instructions from cache
Answer: A

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001   EN0-001   EN0-001 questions

NO.9 A program running on a development board that is connected to a host using a debugger can
access a file on the host by using:
A. Memory mapping
B. Semihosting
C. Polling
D. Virtual I/O
Answer: B

ARM exam prep   EN0-001   EN0-001   EN0-001   EN0-001 practice test

NO.10 When the processor is executing in Thumb state, which of the following statements is correct
about the values stored in R15?
A. Bits[31:16] are duplicated with bits[15:0]
B. The PC value is stored in bits[31:1] and bit[0] is treated as zero
C. The PC value is stored in bits[31:16] and bits[15:0] are undefined
D. The PC value is stored in bits[15:0] and bits[31:16] are undefined
Answer: B

ARM   EN0-001 braindump   EN0-001   EN0-001 original questions

NO.11 In a Cortex-A9 processor, when the Memory Management Unit (MMU) is disabled, which of
the following statements is TRUE? (VA is the virtual address and PA is the physical address)
A. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions and data are not cached
B. VA! = PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
C. VA == PA; Address translations take place; data may be cached but not instructions
D. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
Answer: D

ARM exam prep   EN0-001   EN0-001 original questions   EN0-001   EN0-001 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and C-HANATEC131 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论