2014年1月15日星期三

Apple certification 9L0-964 exam best training materials

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Apple 9L0-964 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for 9L0-964 exam.

To want to pass Apple 9L0-964 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 9L0-964 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Apple 9L0-964 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Apple 9L0-964 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Exam Code: 9L0-964
Exam Name: Apple (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 9L0-964 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed Apple 9L0-964 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in 9L0-964 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

9L0-964 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html

NO.1 What does the visual indicator (overlay) at the bottom-left of the Canvas represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
C. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple practice test   9L0-964   9L0-964 test questions   9L0-964

NO.2 What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.)
A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964 test   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964 demo

NO.3 What does the visual indicator (overlay) along the left side of the Viewer represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of a clip's media.
B. The last frame of a clip's media.
C. Start of a Sequence
D. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964 test questions   9L0-964   9L0-964 test questions   9L0-964 certification

NO.4 The above icon may represent ________.(Select all that apply.)
A. an offline clip
B. a clip whose media file you recently renamed in the Finder
C. a clip whose media file you recently relocated in the Finder
D. a clip that does not contain linked audio
E. a clip that has been logged but not captured
Answer: ABCE

Apple demo   9L0-964 exam simulations   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam simulations

NO.5 Which clip would be adjusted if you dragged left?(Select the best answer.)
A. Clip in Track V1
B. Clip in Track V2
C. Clip in Track V3
Answer: B

Apple exam prep   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam dumps

NO.6 You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the
best answer.)
A. Edit to Tape
B. Print to Video
C. QuickTime Movie
D. QuickTime Conversion
Answer: B

Apple braindump   9L0-964   9L0-964 test   9L0-964 test

NO.7 What are the four modifier keys?(Select the FOUR best answers.)
A. Tab
B. Shift
C. Command
D. Option
E. Control
Answer: BCDE

Apple answers real questions   9L0-964 exam simulations   9L0-964 exam   9L0-964

NO.8 What is a standard audio CD's sample rate?(Select the best answer.)
A. 24 kHz
B. 32 kHz
C. 44.1 kHz
D. 48 kHz
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.9 What are ways that you can launch Final Cut Pro?(Select all that apply.)
A. Double-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Applications folder.
B. Single-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Dock.
C. Double-click a Final Cut Pro project file.
Answer: ABC

Apple braindump   9L0-964 exam simulations   9L0-964 questions   9L0-964 questions

NO.10 What menu command lets you ingest files, such as graphics, from your hard drive?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Import
B. Export
C. Log and Capture
D. Send To
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 test questions

NO.11 Which tab displays a clip's Opacity parameter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Video
B. Controls
C. Filters
D. Motion
Answer: D

Apple exam simulations   9L0-964 test   9L0-964 dumps   9L0-964 pdf   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.12 Which Video Filters category contains the Broadcast Safe filter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Channel
B. Color Correction
C. Image Control
D. QuickTime
E. Video
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 test   9L0-964

NO.13 Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool
Answer: B

Apple exam   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964 exam   9L0-964

NO.14 Where are Voice Over tool recordings saved?(Select the best answer.)
A. Audio Renders
B. Autosave Vault
C. Capture Scratch
D. Render Files
Answer: C

Apple answers real questions   9L0-964 exam prep   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964

NO.15 Which THREE filters create a composite effect?(Select the THREE best answers.)
A. Mask Shape
B. Chroma Keyer
C. Insect Eye
D. Gaussian Blur
E. Eight-Point Garbage Matte
Answer: ABE

Apple   9L0-964 test   9L0-964   9L0-964 questions   9L0-964

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality LOT-412 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 1z0-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CV0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论