If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for ACI certification 3I0-010 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
We all well know the status of ACI certification 3I0-010 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get ACI 3I0-010 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first ACI certification 3I0-010 exam.
In order to pass ACI certification 3I0-010 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about ACI certification 3I0-010 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about ACI certification 3I0-010 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 3I0-010
Exam Name: ACI (ACI - Operations Certificate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 342 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
There are many ways to help you prepare for your ACI 3I0-010 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your ACI 3I0-010 exam certification. The ITCertKing ACI 3I0-010 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
ITCertKing could give you the ACI 3I0-010 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for ACI 3I0-010 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
ACI 3I0-010 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the ACI certification 3I0-010 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
3I0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-010_exam.html
NO.1 The control failings involving Barings and Daiwa highlight the critical importance of what operational risk
management practice?
A. the taping of conversations between counterparties
B. model signing-off and implementation controls
C. the separation between front/back office duties
D. the existence of contingency plans
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 original questions 3I0-010
NO.2 In FX swaps, the rate of the spot leg
A. may be freely chosen by the quoting party as long as both parties agree on it
B. must always be fixed immediately at the current mid rate, to reflect the rate at the time the deal was
made
C. should be fixed immediately within the current spread, to reflect current rates at the time the
transaction was made
D. should always be fixed off the current spread in order not to be mistaken for a spot FX transaction
Answer: C
ACI demo 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam dumps 3I0-010
NO.3 What does "modified following business day convention" mean?
A. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day, unless that day extends into
the next month, in which case it is dated the preceding business day
B. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day
C. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the preceding business day
D. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the next business day that corresponds to the same
numerical day of the month as the preceding payment
Answer: A
ACI test 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam prep 3I0-010 original questions
NO.4 The notional amount in an interest rate swap is:
A. the sum of all the fixed and floating rate payments
B. the net difference between fixed and floating rate payments
C. the principal amount on which floating and fixed interest payments is calculated
D. the amount at which the two counterparties can close-out their transaction
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 test questions 3I0-010 exam simulations 3I0-010 braindump
NO.5 You have two nostro accounts in USD, one account is long USD 5 million and the other is short USD 5
million. What action should be taken to reconcile the accounts?
A. No action is required. The credit interest earned on the credit balance will offset the debit interest
incurred on the short balance
B. You should borrow USD 5 million to cover the short balance and leave the long balance as it is
C. You should lend the surplus USD 5 million in order to overdraft charges on the short balance with the
interest earned on the loan
D. You should instruct the bank with the long balance to pay USD 5 million to the other bank
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 original questions
NO.6 Today is the fixing date for 6x9 FRA that you sold at 5.50% and for which the FRABBA LIBOR is now
6.00%. Which of the following is true?
A. You will pay a cash settlement to the counterparty
B. You will receive the cash settlement
C. There is no cash settlement pending
D. There is insufficient information to make a determination
Answer: A
ACI study guide 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.7 What is a feature of multilateral netting?
A. there are no more than two participants involved in the netting process
B. there is no redistribution of default risk
C. there is a central clearing house
D. no legal entity is required
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 original questions 3I0-010 answers real questions
NO.8 Under normal circumstances, which of the following is a non-negotiable instrument?
A. a Medium Term Note
B. a Bankers Acceptance
C. a Money Market Deposit
D. a Treasury Bill
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 test answers
NO.9 How many characters does a BIC have? (Under ISO standard 9362, 2nd edition)
A. 6 or 9 characters
B. 9 or 12 characters
C. 7 or 10 characters
D. 8 or 11 characters
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 dumps 3I0-010 dumps 3I0-010 questions
NO.10 The maximum term for which a London Certificate of Deposit may be issued is:
A. 1 year
B. 3 years
C. 5 years
D. 10 years
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 original questions 3I0-010
NO.11 When should discrepancies between front-office and back-office systems be resolved?
A. by the end of the trading day
B. on the next business day
C. on the value date
D. as soon as they become apparent
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 pdf 3I0-010 original questions
NO.12 You have just opened a position in EUR/USD that you run overnight. What risk is present?
A. settlement, counterparty and equity risk
B. only counterparty risk
C. only currency and interest rate risks
D. settlement, counterparty and market risk
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 pdf 3I0-010 certification
NO.13 Which of the following is the main objective of position-keeping?
A. measuring market exposure
B. defining capital adequacy
C. evaluating country risk
D. monitoring counterparty credit risk
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 certification 3I0-010
NO.14 A collateral pool can be defined as:
A. assets lent by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to enable
them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
B. liabilities owned by members of a payments system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
C. assets owned by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
D. assets swapped by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
Answer: C
ACI braindump 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.15 If the EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.1050-53, what does this price represent?
A. EUR per USD
B. USD per EUR
C. the interest rate differential between EUR and USD
D. the fact that one USD is worth more than one EUR
Answer: B
ACI pdf 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.16 Physical securities reconciliation software packages are based on:
A. SWIFT message type 5XX
B. SWIFT message type 2XX
C. SWIFT message type 320
D. SWIFT message type 400
Answer: A
ACI practice test 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 test answers
NO.17 What is a nostro bank account?
A. an account held with another bank
B. an account another bank holds with you
C. a trust account
D. a suspense account
Answer: A
ACI practice test 3I0-010 test answers 3I0-010 answers real questions
NO.18 What type of documentation is recommended for repos in the international markets?
A. An Overseas Securities Lenders Agreement
B. A ISDA Master Repurchase Agreement
C. A SIFMA/ICMA Global Master Repurchase Agreement
D. An International Securities Lenders Agreement
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.19 The prompt sending and checking of confirmations is considered a best practice when dealing in:
A. amounts higher than USD 10,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
B. amounts higher than USD 1,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
C. any amount unless dealt via a broker
D. any amount by any counterparty
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 answers real questions
NO.20 Your money market dealer has lent GBP 5,000,000.00 at 4 3/4% for 6 months (183 days). How much
must the counterparty pay back to you in capital plus accrued interest at maturity?
A. GBP 5,117,123.29
B. GBP 5,119,075.00
C. GBP 5,119,075.34
D. GBP 5,120,729.17
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-010_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论