2014年1月16日星期四

000-647 exam study guide

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-647 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-647 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-647 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

We are committed to using ITCertKing IBM 000-647 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing IBM 000-647 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IBM 000-647 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the IBM certification 000-647 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 000-647
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

To want to pass IBM 000-647 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 000-647 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing IBM 000-647 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing IBM 000-647 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

000-647 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-647_exam.html

NO.1 How can you create a copy of an RPT test?
A. right-click the test; select Copy from the menu; enter a new name for the copied test
B. select the test; from the File menu, click ? Save As ; enter a new name for the copied test
C. switch to the Navigator view; select the source Java file (*.rec) of the test; from the File menu, click ?
Save As; enter a new name for the copied test
D. from the Navigator view, right-click the .recmodel file; select Generate Test; choose Performance Test
Generator; enter a new name for the copied test
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-647 certification   000-647   000-647

NO.2 What is the first step in workload definition?
A. clarify and document the goals of the performance-testing project
B. examine the production environment being tested
C. identify test variables and user groups
D. record a performance test to verify that the application is testable
Answer:A

IBM answers real questions   000-647 certification training   000-647   000-647

NO.3 What must you do if you want to record tests on a web browser other than Microsoft Internet Explorer?
A. download and install the RPT IE plug-in for the supported web browser from developerWorks
B. select Enable Environments for Testing from the Configure menu and add the web browser as
described in the product documentation
C. manually configure the browser to communicate to the server(s) via a SOCKS proxy as described in
the product documentation
D. manually configure the web browser to use the Microsoft JVM as described in the product
documentation
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-647   000-647   000-647   000-647 exam dumps

NO.4 You want to use test data in RPT custom code that comes from a server (for example, to validate a
response or to calculate a running total). What must you do to accomplish this?
A. create a datapool value that gets its value from a test reference for the server value, then add this to
the custom code argument list
B. create a reference for the server value at the beginning of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
C. create a reference for the server value anywhere before/above the point in the test where the value is
returned, then add this to the custom code argument list
D. create a reference for the server value at the footer of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-647 braindump   000-647 demo   000-647 certification training

NO.5 What is the recommended number of variables you should change at one time for tests that will be
compared?
A. all
B. four
C. none
D. one
Answer: D

IBM   000-647 braindump   000-647 exam simulations   000-647   000-647 certification training

NO.6 Which type of performance test determines the conditions under which a system fails and how it fails?
A. load
B. longevity and endurance
C. stress
D. volume
Answer: C

IBM   000-647 certification training   000-647

NO.7 What is the goal of the workload analysis?
A. to clarify the objective of the workload interval
B. to ensure that tests performed represent real user activity
C. to gather statistics about the system under test
D. to identify the critical measurement points for each test
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-647   000-647

NO.8 What documents all artifacts that define the system, users, and tasks associated with the target
workload for the performance testing effort?
A. datapool document
B. product manual
C. test schedule guide
D. workload analysis document
Answer: D

IBM   000-647 questions   000-647 certification

NO.9 You manipulate the execution of steps in a test by repeating sequences of a transaction. How can you
add further control?
A. add a Loop test element and then Events and Dependencies in the test suite
B. add do or for loop statements to the test source code and then use either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
C. add a Loop test element and then custom code classes with either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
D. add a Loop test element and then Loop Control test elements in the test editor
Answer: C

IBM   000-647 answers real questions   000-647   000-647 exam simulations

NO.10 What are the most common measurement criteria collected during performance tests?
A. execution timestamp and passed verification points
B. object recognition and verification points
C. response times and throughput
D. tester names and test user groups
Answer: C

IBM   000-647   000-647   000-647   000-647 dumps   000-647

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 000-587 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-647_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论