If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's SCO 090-160 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 090-160 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the SCO 090-160 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's SCO 090-160 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains SCO 090-160 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the SCO 090-160 exam. ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Exam Code: 090-160
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SCO 090-160 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SCO 090-160 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SCO certification 090-160 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SCO certification 090-160 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
090-160 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-160_exam.html
NO.1 Which mail channel protocol is used by SCO OpenServer to transmit outgoing e-mail over a
TCP/IP network?
A. POP3
B. IMAP4
C. SMTP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
SCO 090-160 exam dumps 090-160 090-160 exam 090-160
NO.2 Which scoadmin(ADM) manager do you use to configure a parallel port?
A. System Manager
B. Printer Manager
C. Software Manager
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: D
SCO 090-160 090-160 exam prep 090-160 demo
NO.3 What must be properly configured for a Windows user to access SCO OpenServer files via
VisionFS?
A. Only SCO OpenServer permissions
B. Only VisionFS share access
C. Both SCO OpenServer permissions and VisionFS share access
D. Neither, any Windows user may access any shared SCO OpenServer file using VisionFS
Answer: C
SCO 090-160 090-160 certification 090-160 test answers 090-160 exam
NO.4 Which shutdown(ADM) option specifies the amount of time the system will pause before
shutting
down?
A. -f
B. -g
C. -i
D. -y
Answer: B
SCO original questions 090-160 test 090-160 090-160
NO.5 Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security
profile set to traditional?
A. activate(ADM)
B. restore(ADM)
C. unretire(ADM)
D. A retired account cannot be reactivated.
Answer: C
SCO questions 090-160 090-160 090-160
NO.6 Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup?
A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 2
D. Level 3
Answer: A
SCO 090-160 090-160 090-160
NO.7 Which filesystems support versioning?
A. EAFS and HTFS
B. DTFS and HTFS
C. EAFS, DTFS, and HTFS
D. All supported filesystems
Answer: B
SCO 090-160 090-160 090-160
NO.8 If a printer will be down for an extended period, which command should you use to prevent
jobs
from accumulating in that printers queue?
A. disable(C)
B. cancel(C)
C. lpshut(ADM)
D. reject(ADM)
Answer: D
SCO answers real questions 090-160 090-160 exam simulations
NO.9 SCO OpenServer Release 5 recognizes the main built-in parallel port for a server as lp0. The
interrupt vector it typically uses is:
A. IRQ 3
B. IRQ 5
C. IRQ 7
D. IRQ 11
Answer: C
SCO 090-160 dumps 090-160 braindump 090-160
NO.10 Which command causes the inetd daemon to re-read the /etc/inetd.conf file?
A. inetd restart
B. kill -1 PID, where PID is the process ID of the inetd process
C. telinit inetd
D. Nothing, the changes will take effect immediately
Answer: B
SCO 090-160 demo 090-160 090-160 braindump 090-160 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-160_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论