2013年12月17日星期二

Best exercises of BlackBerry certification BCP-810 exam and answers

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. BlackBerry BCP-810 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While BlackBerry BCP-810 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the BlackBerry certification BCP-810 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for BlackBerry certification BCP-810 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced BlackBerry BCP-810 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the BlackBerry BCP-810 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: BCP-810
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Developing Applications for the BlackBerry Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Having a BlackBerry certification BCP-810 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the BlackBerry BCP-810 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about BlackBerry certification BCP-810 exam online.

BCP-810 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-810_exam.html

NO.1 In order to write a BlackBerry device application that uses a complex custom user interface, which two
of the following IDEs could be used? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerry Plug-in for Visual Studio
B. BlackBerry Java Development Environment
C. BlackBerry JDE Plug-in for Eclipse
D. BlackBerry Web Development Plug-in for Eclipse
E. BlackBerry Web Development Plug-in for Visual Studio
Answer: B,C

BlackBerry   BCP-810   BCP-810 questions   BCP-810 braindump   BCP-810

NO.2 If an application is built using BlackBerry JDE version 4.6, on which of the following BlackBerry Device
Software versions can the application be executed? (Choose one.)
A. Any BlackBerry Device Software version
B. BlackBerry Device Software 4.6 and below
C. Only BlackBerry Device Software 4.6
D. BlackBerry Device Software 4.6 and above
E. All versions above BlackBerry Device Software 4.6
Answer: D

BlackBerry certification training   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810

NO.3 Which three of the following debugging features are supported in BlackBerry IDEs? (Choose three.)
A. Get a variablevalueGet a variable? value
B. Change a variablevalueChange a variable? value
C. Hot code replacement
D. Arbitrary code execution
E. Creating new types
Answer: A,B,D

BlackBerry   BCP-810 braindump   BCP-810 test

NO.4 Application X must track field service agents, report their locations back to the intranet application
server, and push alerts for new jobs during the day. Given the scenario, which three of the following
components are required for application X to function properly? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. BlackBerry Internet Service
C. A GPS enabled BlackBerry device
D. BlackBerry Internet Service Push APIs
E. BlackBerry Mobile Data System Connection Service
Answer: A,C,E

BlackBerry certification training   BCP-810 questions   BCP-810 practice test   BCP-810 dumps   BCP-810

NO.5 Which two of the following simulators should be used to simulate the interaction between a web
application on a BlackBerry device and a web server that is behind a corporate firewall? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerry Firewall Simulator
B. BlackBerry Screen Simulator
C. BlackBerry Device Simulator
D. BlackBerry MDS-CS Simulator
E. BlackBerry ESS Simulator
Answer: C,D

BlackBerry braindump   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following situations could interrupt a wireless network data connection on a BlackBerry
device? (Choose one.)
A. AWi-Fi connection is established
B. Removable media is removed
C. A Bluetooth connection is established
D. A GPS radio is activated
E. A phone call is initiated or received
Answer: E

BlackBerry practice test   BCP-810 certification training   BCP-810

NO.7 A developer wants to distribute an application OTA using the BlackBerry Browser. Which
application file that provides information about the application needs to be placed on a web server?
(Choose one.)
A. JAD
B. ALX
C. COD
D. JAR
E. JDE
Answer: A

BlackBerry practice test   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810 certification training   BCP-810 practice test

NO.8 What would cause a signed application to become unsigned? (Choose one.)
A. The application is re-compiled
B. The signature expires
C. The application is installed too many times
D. The evoke Key button of the Signature Tool is pressed
E. The JAD and ALX files are deleted
Answer: A

BlackBerry questions   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810 original questions   BCP-810

NO.9 Which of the following file types is needed by the IDE to locate the source code for a COD
file-packaged application? (Choose one.)
A. RAPC
B. JAR
C. DEBUG
D. CSL
E. JAD
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-810 demo   BCP-810   BCP-810 demo   BCP-810

NO.10 Which of the following can receive PIN messages? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry devices with BlackBerry Messenger
B. Any cellular phone
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. BlackBerry Internet Service
E. Any BlackBerry device
Answer: E

BlackBerry exam prep   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810

NO.11 Which two of the following mechanisms are available to toggle content protection on the BlackBerry
device? (Choose two.)
A. IT policy
B. API call
C. BlackBerry Device setting
D. Desktop Manager setting
E. Application control
Answer: A,C

BlackBerry demo   BCP-810 answers real questions   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810 pdf

NO.12 A BlackBerry device application collects data and needs to merge it with data on a server before
pushing out an updated summary page. Which of the following collection of tools would be most
appropriate for testing this application? (Choose one.)
A. A BlackBerry MDS-CS Simulator and a real BlackBerry device
B. A database server, a proxy, and a real BlackBerry device
C. A BlackBerry ESS Simulator and a real BlackBerry device
D. A web server and a BlackBerry Device Simulator
E. A BlackBerry MDS-CS Simulator and a BlackBerry Device Simulator
Answer: E

BlackBerry pdf   BCP-810 exam   BCP-810 questions   BCP-810

NO.13 Which two of the following transport routes must go through the wireless network? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. WAP
C. BlackBerry Internet Service
D. Direct TCP
E. Wi-Fi
Answer: B,D

BlackBerry exam dumps   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810   BCP-810 original questions

NO.14 Which method does RIM recommend for managing multiple screen displays within a BlackBerry device
application? (Choose one.)
A. Organize the screens into a tabbed panel
B. Push full sized screens to the top of a stack
C. Generate pop-up screens as required
D. Use re-sizable screens that can be collapsed and restored
E. Use a mixture of transparent and opaque screens
Answer: B

BlackBerry test   BCP-810 test questions   BCP-810   BCP-810 exam simulations

NO.15 A technician needs a field service application that will support receipt of work orders and determine a
customer location. What are two advantages of using a Java application over a web application in this
situation? (Choose two.)
A. Java applications can access a server application over the intranet
B. Java applications run consistently faster than web applications
C. Java applications can display a BlackBerry Maps Field within the application
D. Java applications require a local client
E. Java applications can operate while out of coverage
Answer: C,E

BlackBerry   BCP-810 exam simulations   BCP-810 exam simulations   BCP-810   BCP-810 test   BCP-810

NO.16 Which file type may be signed using the RIM Signature Tool and Code Signing Keys? (Choose one.)
A. COD
B. JAR
C. EXE
D. JAD
E. ALX
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-810 exam   BCP-810   BCP-810 answers real questions

NO.17 Application X must receive push updates from a public server every morning. The application must
display a notification to the BlackBerry device user when the new update is received. Which two of the
following application approaches will support these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Web application with BlackBerry Internet Service browsing
B. BlackBerry Widget with BlackBerry Internet Service Push APIs
C. BlackBerry Widget with BlackBerry Enterprise Server Push APIs
D. BlackBerry Java application with BlackBerry Internet Service Push APIs
E. BlackBerry Java application with BlackBerry Internet Service browsing
Answer: B,D

BlackBerry dumps   BCP-810   BCP-810 test questions   BCP-810

NO.18 Which tool should be used to facilitate application test cases by simulating BlackBerry device user
interaction with the BlackBerry Device Simulator? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry MDS-CS Simulator
B. Javaloader
C. Controller Command
D. ESS
E. BlackBerry Desktop Manager
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-810 dumps   BCP-810 pdf   BCP-810

NO.19 Application X needs to update the BlackBerry device user? address book with information from a
social networking site. It will also need to allow the user to tag images taken using the Camera application
and upload them to the site. Which two of the following application approaches will support these
requirements? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerry Widget
B. Web application
C. BlackBerry Applet
D. BlackBerry Java application
E. BlackBerry MDS-CS
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry   BCP-810   BCP-810 exam simulations   BCP-810 exam prep   BCP-810 braindump   BCP-810

NO.20 What are two ways to create an application UI that is consistent with the native BlackBerry UI? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide context-specific action menus on each page
B. Make use of the banner to present interactive information
C. Inherit default behaviors by using or extending existing UI components
D. Use BlackBerry UI construction tool to build the new UI from an existing template
E. Specify the font for the application screens
Answer: A,C

BlackBerry   BCP-810 exam simulations   BCP-810   BCP-810 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and EN0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-810_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论