2013年12月17日星期二

Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam training materials

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Adobe 9A0-148 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Adobe 9A0-148 exam certification preparation.

Exam Code: 9A0-148
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash CS5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

The 9A0-148 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 9A0-148 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Having a Adobe 9A0-148 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam successfully.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam.

9A0-148 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-148_exam.html

NO.1 You have a requirement to make a mobile phone application for the Android 2.2 (FroYo) operating
system. What are your options?
A. Applications can be created either for AIR or for any version of the Flash Player 9 or higher
B. Applications must be created for the AIR runtime, the Flash Player is not supported
C. Android does not allow Flash applications although Flash CS5 has the capability to create Android
apps
D. Applications can be created either for AIR or for any version of the Flash Player 10.1 or higher
Answer: D

Adobe test questions   9A0-148 test   9A0-148 exam prep   9A0-148   9A0-148 original questions

NO.2 You ve saved a file in the XFL file format. Which statement is true?
A. The XFL file will no longer be able to be edited in the Flash IDE
B. The file you would edit in a text editor will not have the name of the original Flash project
C. Saving to the new XFL format dramatically reduces the size of your file
D. Your file will be saved with your coding and timeline information but without assets
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148 questions   9A0-148 practice test

NO.3 Which Flash player version should be used to incorporate AIR, drop shadows, and accessibility
features.?
A. Flash Player 10.
B. Flash Player 9.
C. Flash Player 8.
D. Flash Player 7.
Answer: A

Adobe certification training   9A0-148 certification training   9A0-148   9A0-148 original questions   9A0-148 study guide

NO.4 You are saving a Flash document in Flash CS5. Which statement about Flash CS5 Documents (FLA)
and Flash CS5 Uncompressed Documents (XFL) is true?
A. Both document types are binary files, but the XFL document type has a larger file size.
B. The XFL document type creates a folder with all sub files that make up the Flash file.
C. The XFL document is a zipped version of the FLA document.
D. The FLA is a binary document, the XFL document type is not.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148

NO.5 You have created a rectangle primitive with rounded corners with different corner radii on each corner.
What will result if you lock the corners in the rectangle options?
A. Once you have unlocked the corners, you must continue with that design method
B. Unlocking the corners will make any future changes happen keeping the current percentages
C. Once you have unlocked the corners, your rectangle will adjust to the default squared corners
D. Once you have unlocked the corners, all corners will adjust to match the top left corner radius
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-148 dumps   9A0-148   9A0-148

NO.6 You have created a custom component in your Library panel. You would like this component to have
parameters exposed in the Properties panel when it s added to the stage. Which option in the Library
panel allows you to add parameters to a custom component?
A. Convert to Compiled Clip
B. Export SWC File
C. Properties
D. Component Definition
Answer: D

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-148 braindump   9A0-148 questions

NO.7 You want to use the same static graphic multiple times in an animation. Which image asset type should
you use to optimize the animation?
A. Vector
B. Bitmap
C. SVG
D. Tween
Answer: B

Adobe test answers   9A0-148   9A0-148

NO.8 You want to change the property of a symbol from a graphic to a movie clip using the Library panel.
What should you do?
A. Right-click (Ctrl-click) on the symbol within the Library s preview window and choose Properties.
B. Click on the New Symbol icon found at the bottom of the Library panel.
C. Click on the Properties icon found at the bottom of the Library panel.
D. Click on the Options submenu and select Rename.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148 study guide   9A0-148

NO.9 Which statement about vector graphics is true?
A. Vector graphics perform better than bitmap graphics in Flash animations.
B. Flash Player 6 was the first Flash Player to support vector graphics.
C. Vector graphics describe images by using lines and curves.
D. Vector graphics are not supported in the Flash Player
Answer: C

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-148 pdf   9A0-148   9A0-148   9A0-148 original questions

NO.10 You have a requirement for an AIR 2 project that will support accessibility. Which class is designed to
address this need?
A. MakeAccessible
B. AccessibilityImplementation
C. Address503C
D. JAWS
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-148 certification training   9A0-148

NO.11 Which publish file format would be best for a dynamic Flash movie being delivered off the desktop?
A. Flash (.swf)
B. AIR (.air)
C. Flash Lite
D. Quicktime
Answer: B

Adobe exam   9A0-148 certification training   9A0-148 study guide

NO.12 You want to create a desktop application that contains a local embedded SQL database. Which
technology should you use?
A. Flash Player 10 swf application
B. Flash Player 10 projector application
C. AIR 1.1 application
D. Any version of the Flash Player will meet this requirement
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148   9A0-148   9A0-148

NO.13 You want to distribute a component that you have built. Which library option allows you to do this?
A. Convert to Compiled Clip
B. Export SWC File
C. Export Flash Movie
D. Component Definition
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-148   9A0-148 exam prep   9A0-148

NO.14 You are using the new XFL file format. What would be a major benefit of using this approach?
A. The XFL format allows you to use your Flash based graphics in other Adobe design tools
B. XFL creates a folder with all of your file assets that could then be edited without the need for the Flash
IDE
C. XFL converts your project to a single XML file that contains all of your assets and code
D. XFL is based on the ZIP standard and holds all of your Flash based code and timeline information
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-148 questions   9A0-148   9A0-148   9A0-148

NO.15 You want to import a resolution-independent image asset directly into Flash CS5. Which image asset
type should you use?
A. AI
B. JPG
C. SVG
D. PSD
Answer: A

Adobe dumps   9A0-148 test answers   9A0-148 original questions   9A0-148 braindump   9A0-148 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-148_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论