If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Oracle 1Z0-041 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Oracle 1Z0-041 exam. Using our exclusive online Oracle 1Z0-041 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Oracle 1Z0-041 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Exam Code: 1Z0-041
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam. If you add the Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam, and it is a high quality product.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
1Z0-041 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html
NO.1 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit.
You are creating an additional database by using Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA). You realize that the Block Size field is not enabled. What could be the reason?
A. You have chosen the File System option as the storage mechanism.
B. You are not using the Custom Database template to create the database.
C. You have not chosen the Use Grid Control for Database Management option.
D. The data block size is set to the maximum block size supported by the operating system.
E. The data block size can be increased only when DBCA is invoked from Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI).
Answer: B
Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam prep 1Z0-041 test 1Z0-041 exam simulations
NO.2 Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)
A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed
template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a
Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs
are created as per your specification.
Answer: A, E, F
Oracle 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 exam prep
NO.3 Which three default actions are performed by Enterprise Manager when a tablespace is
deleted? (Choose three.)
A. All the objects in the tablespace are truncated.
B. All the objects stored in the tablespace are dropped.
C. The definitions of the objects are removed from the data dictionary.
D. The definitions of the objects are retained in the data dictionary but made invalid.
E. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are deleted from the operating system.
F. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are not physically removed from the
operating system.
Answer: B, C, E
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 practice test 1Z0-041
NO.4 Which default administrative user account does the Management Agent component of
Oracle Enterprise Manager use to monitor and manage the database?
A. OE
B. SYS
C. OUTLN
D. DBSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: D
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-041 exam simulations 1Z0-041
NO.5 Which three statements are true about database storage structures? (Choose
three.)
A. Tablespaces comprise one or more datafiles.
B. Segments can span datafiles within a tablespace.
C. Datafiles can belong to more than one tablespace.
D. Segments can span datafiles across tablespaces.
E. Data objects are stored as segments in tablespaces.
Answer: A, B, E
Oracle 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 practice test 1Z0-041 test
NO.6 Which two statements are correct regarding naming methods? (Choose two.)
A. Easy connect naming method requires no configuration.
B. Directory naming method stores net service names in a local configuration file.
C. Local naming method stores net service names in a supported non-Oracle service.
D. Directory naming method stores connect identifiers in a centralized, LDAP-compliant
directory server.
E. External naming method stores connect descriptors, identified by their net service names
in the sqlnet.ora file.
Answer: A, D
Oracle 1Z0-041 exam simulations 1Z0-041 exam simulations
NO.7 Which three usernames, by default, provide access to Oracle Enterprise
Manager Database Control? (Choose three.)
A. SYS
B. MDSYS
C. WKSYS
D. DMSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: A, E, F
Oracle exam 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 study guide 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 test questions
NO.8 To protect the sample schema accounts from an unauthorized user access,
these accounts are _____.
A. not granted any role initially
B. operating system (OS) authenticated
C. initially locked with their passwords expired
D. created with their passwords stored in a password file
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 braindump 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 dumps 1Z0-041 questions
NO.9 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager.
Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?
A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-041 exam prep 1Z0-041 test 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 original questions
NO.10 Which method can you use to receive a notification when the free disk space in
the recovery area falls below 10%?
A. Submit a job that queries the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR).
B. Create an alert that sends a notification when the threshold value is reached.
C. Invoke the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to configure notifications and set
threshold values.
D. Specify the users who should receive notifications in the Preferred Credentials of the
Enterprise Manager.
E. Run the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to analyze disk space
and display a warning message.
Answer: B
Oracle exam 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 demo 1Z0-041 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-277 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论