190-522 is an Lotus certification exam, so 190-522 is the first step to set foot on the road of Lotus certification. 190-522 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 190-522 exam, but passing rate of 190-522 certification exam is not very high.When you select 190-522 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
ITCertKing Lotus 190-522 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Exam Code: 190-522
Exam Name: Lotus (Deploying Domino R5 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Lotus certification 190-522 exam as an attempt.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Lotus certification 190-522 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-522 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
190-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-522_exam.html
NO.1 Bert administers a Domino environment consisting of multiple domains. The
environment includes several mail-enabled applications which require addressing
information from all of the domains.
In which one of the following ways can Bert make the addressing information available
to the company's traveling Notes users?
A. Set up Cascading Addressing Books on the Domino servers.
B. Add the MOBILE_DIRECTORY=1 variable to each user's NOTES.INI file.
C. Set up Master Address Books on the Domino servers and replicate locally to the user's
laptops.
D. Create a Directory Catalog that includes each domain's user information and replicate
it to the users' laptops.
Answer: D
Lotus pdf 190-522 original questions 190-522 190-522 exam simulations
NO.2 Helga created a new application. She used C code as part of the application.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work on a Web client?
A. C code will NOT work.
B. The browser must support C APIs.
C. A C interpreter will need to be loaded.
D. The Notes client must be enabled to use C code.
Answer: A
Lotus certification 190-522 pdf 190-522 exam simulations
NO.3 David signs a database before placing it into production.
Which one of the following would be a reason for doing this?
A. For ACL security.
B. For cross-certification.
C. For server access security.
D. For design element security.
Answer: D
Lotus exam simulations 190-522 study guide 190-522 test
NO.4 Which one of the following is NOT a Note?
A. Form
B. Hotspot
C. Document
D. Shared agent
Answer: B
Lotus 190-522 190-522
NO.5 Jenny created a new application. She used JavaScript as part of the application. The
application has been tested to work on a Web client.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work in a Notes client?
A. The browser must support Java.
B. Nothing. JavaScript will work as is.
C. The workstation must be enabled to use JavaScript.
D. A JavaScript translator will need to be added to the workstation.
Answer: C
Lotus exam 190-522 190-522 practice test
NO.6 An application was handed off to the Domino Administrator for deployment. The
hand-off sheet indicated that a form in the database needed to be placed in several
mail files.
When the owners of those mail filed tries to access documents which used that form,
the following message appeared:
"Cannot locate field definition for Field: Status"
Which one of the following could have caused that message to appear?
A. The Status field was not fully defined.
B. The Status field was defined, but not copies to the mail file.
C. The Status shared field was defined, but not copied to the mail file.
D. The Status shared field was defined, but the shared field link was not available to the
mail file.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-522 braindump 190-522 original questions 190-522 190-522
NO.7 Vera placed a Readers field in a form.
Which one of the following describes what a Readers field does?
A. It records the name of the people, groups, and/or servers who have read the document.
B. It restricts access to the document to the name of the people, groups, and/or servers
listed in it.
C. It allows a person, group, and/or server listed as having No Access in the ACL to read
individual documents.
D. It causes the document to appear with an unread marker for people in the Readers field
until they have opened the document at least once.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-522 190-522 190-522 certification training
NO.8 A discussion database has been deployed on ServerA and ServerB. ServerA should
receive everything other than ACL and design changes when the server replicates
with ServerB.
Which one of the following access levels should ServerB be assigned in ServerA's copy
of the database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Manager with the No ACL option selected.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-522 190-522 190-522
NO.9 A workflow application was developed which required a combination of routing and
replication for document distribution. Documents were routed to people and to a
database.
Which one of the following did the Domino administrator do to enable document routing
to work?
A. She created a mail in database document.
B. She created a workflow routing document.
C. She sent the NOTES.INI parameter WORKFLOW_ENABLED=1.
D. She added the database to the routing tab of the Server document.
Answer: A
Lotus exam dumps 190-522 questions 190-522 test answers 190-522 practice test 190-522 study guide
Search the Domino 5 admin help with "main-in database".
NO.10 An application has been deployed on ServerA/ Certkiller . However, Mona is denied
access to that server.
Which one of the following might cause Mona to be denied access to ServerA/ Certkiller ?
A. Mona deleted the public key from her ID file.
B. Mona's Person document has the NoAccess field selected.
C. ServerA/ Certkiller has the NOTES.INI parameter NO_DIALUP_ACCESS turned on.
D. ServerA/ Certkiller 's Server document is only allowing access to users who have
person documents in the Domino Directory.
Mona's Person document is not in the Domino Directory.
Answer: D
Lotus exam dumps 190-522 braindump 190-522 190-522 190-522 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-522_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论