In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of RSA certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam disposably with a high score.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam? Have you thought about purchasing an RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam practice questions and answers, you can pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam with a high score.
Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
NO.1 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B
RSA answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.2 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.3 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A
RSA test answers 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.4 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D
RSA exam dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers
NO.5 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.6 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A
RSA test answers 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam 050-V71x-CSESECURID practice test 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps
NO.7 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B
RSA study guide 050-V71x-CSESECURID test 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.8 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers 050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.9 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam simulations 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.10 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E
RSA study guide 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论