2013年10月20日星期日

The latest Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Exam free download

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

SABE501V3.0 exam is a Business-Objects certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Business-Objects certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in SABE501V3.0 certification exam, but SABE501V3.0 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

If you want to choose passing Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

If you find any quality problems of our SABE501V3.0 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 questions and answers , it covers almost the SABE501V3.0 full knowledge points.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

About Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Exam Code: SABE501V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

SABE501V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 test   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0 practice test

NO.2 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam   SABE501V3.0 exam prep   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.3 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 practice test

NO.4 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D

Business-Objects questions   SABE501V3.0 test answers   SABE501V3.0 study guide   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.5 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 demo   SABE501V3.0 braindump

NO.6 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0

NO.7 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 pdf   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.8 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A

Business-Objects answers real questions   SABE501V3.0 test answers   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 questions   SABE501V3.0 pdf   SABE501V3.0 test

NO.9 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A

Business-Objects dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 practice test   SABE501V3.0 dumps

NO.10 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 test answers   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps

NO.11 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations

NO.12 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 certification training   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam prep

NO.13 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 test   SABE501V3.0 test   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0

NO.14 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B

Business-Objects original questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 certification training   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 demo

NO.15 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects study guide   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 demo

NO.16 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions

NO.17 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 test questions   SABE501V3.0 practice test   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.18 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 exam   SABE501V3.0

NO.19 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A

Business-Objects dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 certification   SABE501V3.0 dumps   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps

NO.20 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 demo   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论