2013年10月17日星期四

ITCertKing EXIN ISO20KF exam practice questions and answers

All the IT professionals are familiar with the EXIN ISO20KF exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's EXIN ISO20KF exam training materials, you can get what you want.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. EXIN ISO20KF exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's EXIN ISO20KF exam training materials. With it, I can pass the EXIN ISO20KF exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's EXIN ISO20KF exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

EXIN ISO20KF certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the ISO20KF exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. EXIN ISO20KF certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's EXIN ISO20KF exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Exam Code: ISO20KF
Exam Name: EXIN (ISO / IEC 20000 Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass EXIN certification ISO20KF exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

ISO20KF Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISO20KF_exam.html

NO.1 The Service Provider should check that the Service Management objectives and the plan are being
achieved. Which of the following items is not measured as part of this monitoring, measuring or review?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Major non-conformities
C. Problems
D. Resource utilization
Answer: C

EXIN   ISO20KF exam prep   ISO20KF practice test

NO.2 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. Channeling data to Problem Management
B. Ensuring the process is running effectively and efficiently
C. Following up on Incidents
D. Setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
Answer: B

EXIN   ISO20KF braindump   ISO20KF   ISO20KF exam prep

NO.3 Who conducts the "first party audit"?
A. An external independent organization
B. Customers of the IT Service Management organization
C. Other persons on behalf of the Customer
D. The IT Service Management organization itself
Answer: D

EXIN exam   ISO20KF practice test   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.4 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Change Management is the most important of the Control processes.
B. Release Management shall be implemented only after the processes Change Management and
Configuration Management have become mature.
C. Release Management, Change Management and Configuration Management are Control processes.
D. There shall be an integrated approach to Change and Configuration Management planning.
Answer: D

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.5 What is mandatory to define in the Incident Management procedures?
A. The escalation of Incidents
B. The implementation of emergency Changes
C. The recording of deficiencies in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. The recording of Problems
Answer: A

EXIN exam simulations   ISO20KF test   ISO20KF original questions   ISO20KF

NO.6 What is the objective of a Management System?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of services
B. To ensure that Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are defined for all IT services
C. To ensure that new services and changes to services will be deliverable and manageable at the agreed
cost and services quality
D. To provide the policies and the framework that is needed for the effective management and
implementation of all IT services
Answer: D

EXIN braindump   ISO20KF exam   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.7 When a new service is being planned, Service Level Management needs to ensure that existing
performance levels of other IT services will not be unduly impacted. From which process will Service
Level Management require input?
A. Availability Management
B. Capacity Management
C. Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management
Answer: B

EXIN questions   ISO20KF original questions   ISO20KF test   ISO20KF test answers   ISO20KF pdf   ISO20KF original questions

NO.8 Which of the following must be included within the Service Management plan?
A. Configuration Item (CI) type
B. Information security controls
C. Return to normal working
D. Tools as appropriate to support the processes
Answer: D

EXIN exam simulations   ISO20KF   ISO20KF exam prep

NO.9 What is accreditation in the context of ISO/IEC 20000?
A. The determination of measurement results using defined procedures on the basis of
documented requirements
B. The evaluation of test results to verify compliance with requirements plus confirmation by the
certification body
C. The notification of approved testing and certification bodies with the relevant authority for publication
D. The official recognition by a third party of organizations involved in testing, inspection and certification
Answer: D

EXIN original questions   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF original questions   ISO20KF

NO.10 Availability and Service Continuity Plans need to be developed and reviewed periodically to ensure
that requirements are met as agreed in all circumstances, from normal operations through to a major loss
of service. What is the minimum level of frequency with which these Plans should be developed and
reviewed?
A. At every change to the business environment
B. At least annually
C. At least bi-annually
D. In accordance with the business needs
Answer: B

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.11 Which of the following is Problem Management primarily concerned with?
A. Looking at Security Plans
B. Looking at the cause of Incidents
C. Looking at the Change Plan
D. Looking at the Release Strategy
Answer: B

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.12 Which of the following is a benefit of ISO/IEC 20000 certification?
A. It guarantees that all certified IT Service Management processes are at least audited by a registered
certification body once a year.
B. It shows that a company manages IT Services according to an independently audited quality standard.
C. It shows that a company takes quality seriously and that each service is independently
audited before it is being delivered.
D. It shows that the highest possible quality level has been achieved.
Answer: B

EXIN pdf   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.13 What is the added value of a service being delivered?
A. You can specifically define the service by means of a Service Level Agreement (SLA).
B. You do not have the ownership of specific costs and risks in producing the service.
C. You do not have to invest in a process to control it.
D. The outcomes have a lower total cost of ownership than when the value is produced within the
customer organization.
Answer: B

EXIN   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.14 Which of the aspects listed below is included in ISO/IEC 20000?
A. Customer communication
B. Employee motivation
C. Social responsibility
D. Standard products
Answer: A

EXIN   ISO20KF certification training   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF exam simulations   ISO20KF dumps

NO.15 What shall the Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with the suppliers be aligned with?
A. The Service Level Plans
B. The Service Management Plans
C. The SLAs with the other parties
D. The SLAs with the customers
Answer: D

EXIN   ISO20KF study guide   ISO20KF test questions   ISO20KF

NO.16 Which statement below is not a purpose of Supplier Management procedures?
A. That business transactions between all parties are recorded
B. That information on the performance of all suppliers can be observed and acted upon
C. That it is made clear that the supplier cannot subcontract part of the delivered services to the Service
Provider
D. That the suppliers understand their obligation to the Service Provider
Answer: C

EXIN   ISO20KF exam dumps   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

NO.17 What is the objective of Service Level Management?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of service
B. To ensure a sufficient amount of Capacity has been designated in order to achieve agreed service
levels
C. To ensure that agreed service Availabilitycommittments to customers can be met in all
circumstances
D. To establish and maintain good relationships with Customers
Answer: A

EXIN   ISO20KF exam dumps   ISO20KF dumps   ISO20KF test questions

NO.18 Which service changes should be documented in change records?
A. All service changes
B. Formal closure of services
C. Staff recruitment
D. User training
Answer: A

EXIN demo   ISO20KF   ISO20KF braindump   ISO20KF

NO.19 Which of the following is a best practice for Capacity Management?
A. A Capacity plan documenting the actual performance and the expected requirements should
be produced at least annually.
B. Decisions about service provision should be based on cost effectiveness comparisons.
C. The resilience of the infrastructure components should be measured and included in the Capacity plan.
D. The Service Catalog should be maintained and kept up-to-date.
Answer: A

EXIN study guide   ISO20KF   ISO20KF test   ISO20KF original questions

NO.20 An objective of Capacity Management is to ensure that the service provider has, at all times, sufficient
Capacity to meet the current and future agreed demands of the Customer's business needs. What
document is produced to support this objective?
A. Availability Plan
B. Business Resource Plan
C. Capacity Plan
D. Service Management Plan
Answer: C

EXIN pdf   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF   ISO20KF

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISO20KF_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论