ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Lotus certification 190-829 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
As we all know, ITCertKing's Lotus 190-829 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Lotus 190-829 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
If you have ITCertKing's Lotus 190-829 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Lotus 190-829 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Lotus 190-829 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Lotus 190-829 exam. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-829 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Lotus 190-829 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Lotus 190-829 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Lotus 190-829 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Lotus 190-829 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
If you want to buy Lotus 190-829 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Lotus 190-829 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
Exam Code: 190-829
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM WebSphere Protal V6 Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
190-829 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-829_exam.html
NO.1 Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed as portlet WARs
C. All styles must be prepended with "portal-theme"
D. The default css must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A
Lotus exam 190-829 190-829 exam
NO.2 Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her portal
server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend the PortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A
Lotus 190-829 190-829 exam simulations 190-829
NO.3 Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide that will
allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B
Lotus 190-829 190-829 190-829 exam 190-829 190-829
NO.4 Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide supported
parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A
Lotus 190-829 190-829 190-829 demo
NO.5 For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the task
page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A
Lotus demo 190-829 answers real questions 190-829 practice test
NO.6 Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for WebSphere Portal 6.
Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a theme policy in what other type of
design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A
Lotus pdf 190-829 190-829 190-829 certification training 190-829 certification training
NO.7 Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP server
Answer: C
Lotus 190-829 190-829 190-829 exam dumps
NO.8 For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In the viewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. As viewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-829 190-829 exam 190-829 practice test
NO.9 Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the Workplace Solutions
Catalog.
C. All portlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers can
use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D
Lotus original questions 190-829 certification training 190-829 190-829 exam simulations 190-829 test answers 190-829
NO.10 Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system.
Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user access to back end
systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B
Lotus test questions 190-829 dumps 190-829 190-829 test answers 190-829
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.11 Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID have
on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B
Lotus exam prep 190-829 190-829 test answers 190-829 exam simulations 190-829 certification training
NO.12 A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide team
can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this Portlet?
A. Use Export XML Portlet
B. Use Upload and Export Portlet C. Use Manage Pages Portlet
D. Copy and Paste the Portlet across machines
Answer: C
Lotus 190-829 answers real questions 190-829 190-829 exam prep
NO.13 Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C
Lotus 190-829 190-829 exam dumps 190-829 test answers
NO.14 Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with the
API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B
Lotus 190-829 study guide 190-829 190-829 test answers 190-829 test questions
NO.15 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. Enable Transcoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C
Lotus 190-829 pdf 190-829 exam 190-829
NO.16 Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local WebSphere Portal 6 server.
Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect all portlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that starts WebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify the JAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B
Lotus original questions 190-829 certification 190-829 190-829 practice test 190-829 190-829 original questions
NO.17 Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the process
instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote EJB interface.
Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the process starts, what is
returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to the BusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C
Lotus 190-829 practice test 190-829 test questions 190-829
NO.18 The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection will be
used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the related portlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in the WebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-829 190-829 190-829 190-829 190-829 test
NO.19 A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C
Lotus 190-829 190-829 pdf 190-829 190-829
NO.20 Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to the
Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces Components (such as
a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A
Lotus questions 190-829 test 190-829 190-829 exam dumps 190-829 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-483 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-829_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论