2013年10月17日星期四

EXIN EX0-100 exam practice questions and answers

About the EX0-100 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. EX0-100 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the EXIN EX0-100 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the EXIN EX0-100 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

Exam Code: EX0-100
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

In the past few years, EXIN certification EX0-100 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass EXIN certification EX0-100 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the EX0-100 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The EX0-100 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

If you are still troubled for the EXIN EX0-100 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

EX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

NO.1 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C

EXIN demo   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100 study guide   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.2 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 original questions   EX0-100 test answers

NO.3 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam dumps   EX0-100 braindump

NO.4 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100   EX0-100 answers real questions

NO.5 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A

EXIN test answers   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100

NO.6 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam   EX0-100 exam   EX0-100 demo

NO.7 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam prep   EX0-100

NO.8 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100   EX0-100 braindump

NO.9 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A

EXIN demo   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100

NO.11 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A

EXIN exam prep   EX0-100 exam simulations   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification

NO.12 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam prep

NO.13 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 test answers

NO.14 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100 demo

NO.15 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100 exam   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.16 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam dumps   EX0-100

NO.17 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C

EXIN study guide   EX0-100   EX0-100 demo

NO.18 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100

NO.19 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D

EXIN pdf   EX0-100   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100   EX0-100 answers real questions   EX0-100 study guide

NO.20 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A

EXIN questions   EX0-100   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论