ITCertKing site has a long history of providing SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the SAP C_BOSUP_90 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's SAP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
Exam Code: C_BOSUP_90
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - Incident Management with SAP BusinessObjects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SAP C_BOSUP_90 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
C_BOSUP_90 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html
NO.1 How can you find the Root Cause Analysis within SAP Solution Manager?
A. Use the appropriate work center transaction code.
B. Fill in the search box with keyword Root Cause Analysis.
C. Open a new application with default settings.
D. Use the left side menu.
Answer: A
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 test answers C_BOSUP_90
NO.2 What is the characteristic of a system when defined as a subset of the installation in SAP systems.?
(Choose two)
A. A system corresponds to production, test AND development environment.
B. A system is identified using a system ID.
C. One system can be a child to multiple installations.
D. A system corresponds to either production, test OR development environment.
Answer: B,D
SAP demo C_BOSUP_90 dumps C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations
NO.3 What does priority in incident management mean?
A. It is an attribute of the customer's system.
B. It is an attribute that characterizes the urgency of an issue.
C. It is an attribute of the Service Desk.
D. It defines the importance of the customer for SAP.
Answer: B
SAP exam dumps C_BOSUP_90 test C_BOSUP_90 braindump
NO.4 What can the processor use in the Service Desk for message processing? (Choose two)
A. CRM_DNO_MONITOR transaction within SAP GUI
B. Transaction INCMAN
C. Business Process Monitoring Work Center
D. Incident Management Work Center
Answer: A,D
SAP test answers C_BOSUP_90 dumps C_BOSUP_90 certification training C_BOSUP_90 study guide C_BOSUP_90 demo
NO.5 You receive a customer message where several issues are reported.
What will be your next step?
A. Ask the customer to create one message per issue.
B. Ask your colleagues for processing this message.
C. Solve all issues in the message, because it is beneficial for customers to report several issues in one
message.
D. Start message processing without contacting the customer.
Answer: A
SAP exam dumps C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.6 What is SAP EarlyWatch Check?
A. It is a fully automatically generated report.
B. It is a document that customers follow to check their platform.
C. It is a service delivered onsite.
D. It is a service delivered remotely.
Answer: D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 questions C_BOSUP_90
NO.7 If you want to add an SAP or non-SAP system to your landscape, which transaction do you need to
run?
A. SOLMAN_WORKCENTER
B. MSY_SETUP
C. SMSY_SETUP
D. SMSY
Answer: D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 questions C_BOSUP_90
NO.8 What does Mission-Critical Support within SAP Enterprise Support include? (Choose two)
A. Ramp-up support
B. Robust Service Level Agreements (SLA)
C. 7 x 24 root cause analysis
D. SAP system backup
Answer: B,C
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 exam prep
NO.9 What is the Software Developer Network (SDN)?
A. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing information about code strategy for third
party products.
B. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete information about
the underlying code of the SAP Product suite.
C. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete collection of
content and collaboration dedicated to SAP technology.
D. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a tool that is available only to the SAP developer team to
brainstorm solutions for code level issues.
Answer: C
SAP C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 test answers C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions
NO.10 What type of reports can be produced with SAP EarlyWatch Alert?
A. Reports exclusively with graphics
B. Reports with animations
C. Reports with or without graphics
D. Reports exclusively without graphics
Answer: C
SAP demo C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.11 What is the recommended way to progress a message that is difficult to clarify?
A. Escalate the message immediately to a more senior support consultant.
B. Ask the client to provide screenshots and request information point by point.
C. Change the message status to Customer Action and tell the client that you cannot do much until more
information is provided.
D. Force the client to close the message and open a new one that is clearer.
Answer: B
SAP questions C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 study guide C_BOSUP_90
NO.12 What is Product Support Hierarchy in SAP environment? (Choose two)
A. It is an instrument in organization and reporting within Product Support.
B. It defines the maintenance pricing level.
C. It is a view on the Application Component Hierarchy.
D. It is part of the Service Level Agreement.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 exam prep C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions
NO.13 As an SAP partner you have implemented SAP Solution Manager.
Which of the following statements reflects the requirements with regards to SAP Solution Manager
installation on the customer site?
A. Customers do not require their own SAP Solution Manager installation.
B. Customers require their own installation of SAP Solution Manager.
C. Customers and partner need to have SAP Solution Manager clustered.
D. Customers need to install SAP Solution Manager and the partner needs to connect to it.
Answer: A
SAP C_BOSUP_90 certification C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.14 What characterizes On the Job Enablement sessions?
A. They are workshops coordinated by the Partner Services Adviser (PSA).
B. They are open workshops.
C. They are not available to Channel partners.
D. They are chargeable add-ons.
Answer: A
SAP practice test C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 test answers
NO.15 The customer has an error that can be reproduced on their system.
How do you proceed to investigate this issue?
A. The customer is no longer entitled to support since they have caused a fault in the system.
B. Ask the customer to use a different system since this installation is experiencing issues.
C. Ask the customer to document the workflow step by step so that you can attempt to reproduce the
issue on your internal system.
D. The customer's system has the fault therefore you only need to use their system for further
investigation and testing.
Answer: C
SAP questions C_BOSUP_90 dumps C_BOSUP_90
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论