2014年2月3日星期一

The best of Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam training methods

CMS7 certification exam is a very import component Peoplecert certification exam. But passing Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the CMS7 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: CMS7
Exam Name: Peoplecert (ITIL V3 Foundation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 370 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for CMS7 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Peoplecert CMS7 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass CMS7 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Peoplecert CMS7 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing CMS7 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

CMS7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

Peoplecert test   CMS7 demo   CMS7 demo   CMS7   CMS7 exam prep

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

Peoplecert pdf   CMS7 test questions   CMS7 certification   CMS7 pdf

NO.3 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7 test questions   CMS7

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

Peoplecert study guide   CMS7   CMS7

NO.5 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

Peoplecert study guide   CMS7 test answers   CMS7 exam dumps   CMS7 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Peoplecert study guide   CMS7 test questions   CMS7 exam simulations

NO.7 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 certification training   CMS7   CMS7 exam simulations   CMS7

NO.8 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7 exam simulations   CMS7 braindump   CMS7

NO.9 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

Peoplecert study guide   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 test   CMS7 exam dumps

NO.10 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

Peoplecert certification   CMS7   CMS7 study guide   CMS7 practice test   CMS7

NO.11 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

Peoplecert exam   CMS7 certification training   CMS7   CMS7 exam   CMS7 dumps   CMS7

NO.12 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 answers real questions

NO.13 Which of the following module would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7

NO.14 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

Peoplecert test questions   CMS7   CMS7 braindump   CMS7

NO.15 What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

Peoplecert test   CMS7 questions   CMS7 test answers

NO.16 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7 test   CMS7 demo   CMS7 dumps

NO.17 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7 braindump   CMS7 answers real questions   CMS7 original questions   CMS7

NO.18 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?.
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

Peoplecert test questions   CMS7   CMS7 demo   CMS7 demo

NO.19 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7

NO.20 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7 original questions   CMS7   CMS7 questions   CMS7 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest P2090-010 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论