2014年1月16日星期四

IISFA certification II0-001 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass IISFA II0-001 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IISFA certification II0-001 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IISFA certification II0-001 exam all knew that IISFA certification II0-001 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IISFA certification II0-001 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass IISFA II0-001 test easily.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IISFA certification II0-001 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IISFA II0-001 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IISFA II0-001 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IISFA certification II0-001 exam.

Exam Code: II0-001
Exam Name: IISFA (Certified Information Forensics Investigator(CIFI))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 229 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

II0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/II0-001_exam.html

NO.1 .The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on
websites to express opposing viewpoints.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IISFA exam dumps   II0-001 exam dumps   II0-001 exam simulations

NO.2 .Stream comparison used as a Traceback technique focuses on what two factors?
A. the IP address and victim port
B. the packet contents and audit logs
C. inter-packet timing and the victim port
D. the packet contents and inter-packet timing
Answer: D

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.3 .In normal operation, a host receiving packets can determine their source by direct
examination of the source address field in the:
A. The IP packet header
B. Source code
C. Audit logs
D. Intrusion Detection System
Answer: A

IISFA certification   II0-001   II0-001 test answers   II0-001

NO.4 ."Interesting data" is:
A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information
Answer: A

IISFA original questions   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.5 .In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the
standard for authenticating computer records is:
A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not
vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic
form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to
be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence
collection.
Answer: C

IISFA braindump   II0-001   II0-001 demo

NO.6 Firewalls are an excellent source of:
A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings
Answer: C

IISFA exam simulations   II0-001 certification training   II0-001 demo   II0-001

NO.7 .Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as
long as the social engineer does not:
A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001 certification   II0-001 certification   II0-001   II0-001 exam prep

NO.8 .What is the difference between a zombie host and a reflector host?
A. Unlike a zombie, a reflector is a laundering host that fundamentally transforms
and/or delays the attacker's communications before they continue down the attack
path. (Zombie technique)
B. Unlike a zombie, a Traceback through the stepping stone host requires determining if
two communications streams, viewed at different points in the network, have the
same origin and are essentially the same stream. (stepping stone Traceback
technique)
C. Unlike a zombie host, the reflector is an uncompromised host that cooperates with
the attack in an innocent manner consistent with its normal function.
D. A zombie is a version of a reflector host.
Answer: C

IISFA study guide   II0-001 exam prep   II0-001   II0-001 certification training   II0-001 exam prep

NO.9 .The most important network information that should be observed from the logs
during a Traceback is the intruder IP address, the victim IP address, the victim
port, protocol information and the:
A. source port
B. operating system
C. MAC address
D. timestamp
Answer: D

IISFA   II0-001 exam dumps   II0-001 test answers   II0-001

NO.10 .Which of the following are characteristics of electronic Evidence?
A. Cannot be easily altered
B. Is not time sensitive
C. Should follow proper chain of custody
D. Must be decrypted
Answer: C

IISFA exam dumps   II0-001   II0-001

NO.11 .A new protocol that is designed to aid in intrusion protection and IP tracebacks is
known as:
A. Intruder Detection and Isolation Protocol (IDIP)
B. Intrusion Detection and Traceback Protocol (IDTP)
C. Facilitating Traceback Protocol (FTP)
D. Intruder Detection and Internet Protocol (IDIP)
Answer: A

IISFA original questions   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.12 .If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately
revoked.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001 exam

NO.13 Drive geometry refers to
A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and
sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001 study guide   II0-001

NO.14 .One caution an investigator should take when examining the source of a network
attack is:
A. an occurrence of Social Engineering
B. relaxed physical security
C. the source IP address may have been spoofed
D. a sniffer could be on the network
Answer: C

IISFA original questions   II0-001 test   II0-001 study guide   II0-001   II0-001 study guide

NO.15 .Embedding a serial number or watermark into a data file is known as:
A. Hashing
B. Steganography
C. Message Digest
D. Imprinting
Answer: B

IISFA questions   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.16 .To perform a successful traceback, the two most prominent problems that need to
be solved are locating the source of IP packets and:
A. the timestamp of the event
B. determining the first node of a connection chain
C. the reflector host
D. the victim port
Answer: B

IISFA test answers   II0-001 pdf   II0-001

NO.17 .The major disadvantage to techniques that attempt to mark IP packets as they move
through the internet is:
A. A decrease in network efficiency
B. An increase in the packet load
C. An increase in bandwidth consumption
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IISFA certification training   II0-001 test questions   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.18 .The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:
A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for
unchecked use
C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for
investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies
Answer: A

IISFA pdf   II0-001   II0-001 braindump   II0-001   II0-001

NO.19 .What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and
recovery after an incident?
A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement
Answer: B

IISFA pdf   II0-001 dumps   II0-001   II0-001 exam prep   II0-001 practice test   II0-001

NO.20 .All of the following are methods of auditing except:
A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001 test questions   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality HP2-E59 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HIO-201 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/II0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论