You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B85 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-B85 exam disposably.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-B85 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-B85 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-B85 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP2-B85 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP2-B85 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP2-B85 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
HP2-B85 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html
NO.1 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-B85 study guide HP2-B85 braindump HP2-B85 HP2-B85 HP2-B85 exam simulations
NO.2 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-B85 test answers HP2-B85
NO.3 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-B85 HP2-B85 HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.4 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.5 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85 demo HP2-B85 original questions
NO.6 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A
HP HP2-B85 exam dumps HP2-B85 exam simulations
NO.7 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85 exam simulations
NO.8 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-B85 exam prep HP2-B85 practice test
NO.9 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85 questions HP2-B85
NO.10 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-B85 certification HP2-B85 practice test HP2-B85
NO.11 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 exam dumps HP2-B85 demo HP2-B85
NO.12 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 demo HP2-B85 certification HP2-B85 test answers
NO.13 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A
HP HP2-B85 demo HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.14 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 certification HP2-B85 HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.15 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-B85 study guide HP2-B85 exam prep HP2-B85 test questions HP2-B85
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part2 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论