2013年11月2日星期六

Free download of the best Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam training materials

Business-Objects QAWI201V3 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exams. Our Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

You have seen ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

If you have decided to participate in the Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

QAWI201V3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html

NO.1 Which two are limitations of a detail object? (Choose two.)
A. It cannot be drilled on.
B. It cannot be used in the report filter.
C. It cannot be merged in a document.
D. It cannot be used in the WHERE statement of the query.
Answer: A,C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 exam dumps   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.2 Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID)
within InfoView?
A. Local Settings
B. Browser Preferences
C. User Machine Settings
D. InfoView Preferences
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 original questions   QAWI201V3 certification training   QAWI201V3 answers real questions

NO.3 Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)
A. InfoView
B. Command Line
C. Start > All Programs
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B,C

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI201V3 certification   QAWI201V3 test answers

NO.4 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.5 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 certification   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 questions

NO.6 What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same
universe?
A. Result produces two table blocks.
B. Dimension objects are automatically merged.
C. Results are shown on two different report tabs.
D. Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 exam prep   QAWI201V3 test answers   QAWI201V3 exam dumps

NO.7 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence
document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension - Measure
D. Dimension - Dimension
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 questions   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.8 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 certification   QAWI201V3 pdf   QAWI201V3 dumps   QAWI201V3 exam simulations

NO.9 What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 demo   QAWI201V3 practice test   QAWI201V3 dumps

NO.10 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 answers real questions   QAWI201V3 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论