2013年9月18日星期三

The latest Alcatel-Lucent Certification 4A0-108 exam training methods

When we started offering Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam to try our Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18

4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html

NO.1 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 test answers   4A0-108 exam prep   4A0-108 certification training

NO.2 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 certification training

NO.3 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam prep   4A0-108 test   4A0-108

NO.4 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.5 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 dumps   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.6 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 original questions

NO.7 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 questions   4A0-108

NO.8 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.9 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108 certification   4A0-108

NO.10 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-108 test   4A0-108 practice test   4A0-108

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论