2013年9月17日星期二

ITCertKing provides to IBM 000-R17 test materials

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-R17 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM 000-R17 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM 000-R17 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 000-R17
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-17

ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification 000-R17 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification 000-R17 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

000-R17 is an IBM certification exam, so 000-R17 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. 000-R17 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 000-R17 exam, but passing rate of 000-R17 certification exam is not very high.When you select 000-R17 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-R17 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-R17 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-R17 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-R17 exam.

000-R17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html

NO.1 What are the two search categories available in the Knowledgebase database on the RSS Web site?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM information
B. SurePOS information
C. Point of Sale information
D. Retail Systems information
E. Self-Service Solution information
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 demo   000-R17 braindump

NO.2 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17 answers real questions   000-R17 exam prep

NO.3 A customer is considering upgrading to the SurePOS 7x3 systems. They need two PCI slots and they
are concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 7x3 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 783 models.
D. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS 7x3 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
E. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
Answer: A,E

IBM answers real questions   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17

NO.4 Which two are included in the system vital product data (VPD)? (Choose two.)
A. machine model
B. hard drive model
C. riser serial number
D. system serial number
Answer: A,D

IBM test questions   000-R17   000-R17 demo   000-R17   000-R17 certification

NO.5 Which three are standard features of the IBM SurePOS 700 models 723 and S23 (also known as the
entry-level models)? (Choose three.)
A. 10/100 Ethernet
B. VIA C7 processor
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 10/100/1000 Ethernet
E. 80 GB hard disk drive
F. 256 MB DDR2 base memory
Answer: A,B,F

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 demo   000-R17

NO.6 Which two standard features do all SurePOS 7x3 models have in common.? (Choose two.)
A. dual video
B. hard disk drive
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 512 MB DDR2 base memory
E. Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0/1 technology
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17 certification

NO.7 Which two types of devices cannot be auto-sensed by the diagnostics tool? (Choose two.)
A. USB devices
B. fiscal devices
C. RS-232 devices
D. RS-485 devices
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17

NO.8 Which two IBM SurePOS models ship standard with a hard disk drive? (Choose two.)
A. SurePOS C models
B. SurePOS E models
C. SurePOS 720 models
D. SurePOS 740 models
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 exam

NO.9 A customer wants to perform inventory management, software distribution, and event notification
remotely for their SurePOS 7x3 systems.
Which product supports these three functions on all SurePOS 7x3 supported operating systems?
A. Wired for Management (WfM)
B. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
C. System Management BIOS (SMBIOS)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
Answer: B

IBM   000-R17   000-R17

NO.10 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS 7x3 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-R17 questions   000-R17 certification   000-R17   000-R17

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论