Some sites provide Apple 9L0-408 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Apple exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
Apple 9L0-408 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Apple certification 9L0-408 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Apple certification 9L0-408 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-408 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Exam Code: 9L0-408
Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Apple 9L0-408 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Apple 9L0-408 exam. Using our exclusive online Apple 9L0-408 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Apple certification 9L0-408 exam.
9L0-408 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html
NO.1 Which messaging protocol does Messages in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. IRC
B. MSNP
C. SMS
D. XMPP
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-408 exam simulations 9L0-408 answers real questions 9L0-408 9L0-408 exam dumps
NO.2 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password?
A. The Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
B. The Security pane of System Preferences
C. The Firmware Password utility in /System/Library/CoreServices/
D. The Firmware Password utility on the Recovery partition
Answer: D
Apple demo 9L0-408 test 9L0-408 9L0-408
NO.3 In addition to Mail, which THREE other applications can you use to set up a new account to
access a Microsoft Exchange Server? (Select 3)
A. System Preferences
B. Messages
C. Contacts
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Calendar
Answer: A,C,F
Apple exam 9L0-408 test questions 9L0-408 9L0-408
NO.4 The SMB protocol is used to _____________.
A. establish video conferences between users of the Messages application
B. share screens between Mac users
C. send email messages from Windows computers
D. provide Windows users access to shared files
Answer: D
Apple original questions 9L0-408 test questions 9L0-408 9L0-408 original questions
NO.5 Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet
E. H.264
Answer: E
Apple 9L0-408 dumps 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 test 9L0-408 exam
Reference:http://video-chat-im-software-review.toptenreviews.com/ichat-review.html(third last
paragraph)
NO.6 What is SMTP's role in email transactions?
A. SMTP transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server.
B. SMTP provides the mail server with user account information, including the user ID and email
address for arequested user account.
C. SMTP translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa.
D. SMTP transfers incoming email from the recipient's mail server to the recipient's local mailbox.
Answer: A
Apple exam 9L0-408 answers real questions 9L0-408 exam prep 9L0-408 9L0-408 demo
NO.7 On a Mac, you are adding a new Mail account that will access an Exchange server. The server
has Autodiscover enabled. What is the minimum information you need in order to add the account?
A. the Exchange email address and password
B. the Exchange email address and password, and the Exchange Server IP address or domain name
C. the Exchange email address and password, the Exchange Server IP address or domain name, and
the Exchangeserver admin account name
D. the Exchange email address
Answer: A
Apple exam 9L0-408 exam prep 9L0-408 study guide 9L0-408
NO.8 Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. LPD
D. SMB
Answer: C
Apple exam prep 9L0-408 9L0-408 certification training
NO.9 You configured a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion to share its connected USB printer over the
network. Why might a Windows user be unable to print to the shared printer?
A. The printer needs to be selected in the Print Sharing control panel on the Windows computer.
B. The Windows computer hasn't been upgraded with the appropriate Service Pack.
C. Apple Print Services for Windows hasn't been installed on the Windows computer.
D. OS X Mountain Lion doesn't support sharing printers with Windows computers.
Answer: D
Apple demo 9L0-408 9L0-408 test 9L0-408 exam dumps 9L0-408
NO.10 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files?
A. iCloud
B. DVD-R disc
C. external USB hard disk
D. internal startup volume
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论